This remodeled 3-bed, 2.5-bath Martinez home offers modern updates on an acre, featuring granite counters, stainless appliances, new flooring, fresh paint, and potential for outdoor living with a spacious screened porch and deck, ideally located near Fort Eisenhower, Grovetown, and Evans, providing comfort, style, and convenience in a sought-after Columbia County setting.
Pending
$289,900
4680 Oakley Pirkle Road, Augusta, GA 30907
3beds
1,815sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1985
1 Acres Lot
$286,300 Zestimate®
$160/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 52 days |
- 82 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
CHRISTOPHER MAJORS 706-533-1553,
Jim Hadden Real Estate
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98252221
Originating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 16
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16 x 17
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Microwave, Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- See Remarks
- Flooring: LVT/LVP, Carpet
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,815
- Total interior livable area: 1,815 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, See Remarks, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch, Screened, See Remarks, Front Porch
- Exterior features: See Remarks
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: 150 x 300
- Features: See Remarks, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 068003B
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $160/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $45,476
- Annual tax amount: $494
- Date on market: 1/16/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 52 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$286,300
$272,000 - $301,000
$1,893/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Pending sale | $289,900$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Listing removed | $289,900$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Pending sale | $289,900$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $289,900-3.3%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,900+117.5%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2017 | Sold | $137,900-4.8%$76/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2016 | Price change | $144,900-3.3%$80/sqft |
Source: SHERMAN & HEMSTREET REAL ESTATE #403072 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2016 | Listed for sale | $149,900$83/sqft |
| 3/14/2015 | Sold | --0 |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2012 | Listing removed | $149,900$83/sqft |
Source: NCI #348086 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2012 | Listed for sale | $149,900+8.6%$83/sqft |
Source: NCI #348086 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2007 | Sold | $138,000+18%$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2001 | Sold | $116,900$64/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $494 -78.9% | $45,476 -80.1% |
| 2024 | $2,343 +8% | $228,591 +10.3% |
| 2023 | $2,169 +0.3% | $207,257 +2.3% |
| 2022 | $2,164 +6.2% | $202,532 +11.3% |
| 2021 | $2,038 +6% | $181,977 +162.7% |
| 2020 | $1,922 +3.4% | $69,262 +3.8% |
| 2019 | $1,858 +21% | $66,745 +21% |
| 2018 | $1,536 -18.3% | $55,160 -18% |
| 2017 | $1,879 -3.1% | $67,244 -1.2% |
| 2016 | $1,939 +2.4% | $68,062 +1.8% |
| 2015 | $1,893 +3.4% | $66,843 +3.1% |
| 2014 | $1,831 +13.2% | $64,822 +5.9% |
| 2012 | $1,618 +16.7% | $61,230 +19.1% |
| 2011 | $1,386 +0.9% | $51,403 |
| 2010 | $1,374 -0.9% | $51,403 |
| 2009 | $1,387 -2.5% | $51,403 -2.5% |
| 2008 | $1,422 +20.3% | $52,709 -1.3% |
| 2007 | $1,181 +8.7% | $53,388 +6% |
| 2006 | $1,087 +6.2% | $50,355 +5.1% |
| 2005 | $1,023 +4.1% | $47,925 +3.3% |
| 2004 | $983 +12% | $46,382 +3.9% |
| 2003 | $878 +1.3% | $44,626 +0.9% |
| 2002 | $867 +0.2% | $44,233 +4.5% |
| 2001 | $865 -4.9% | $42,316 +0.9% |
| 2000 | $910 | $41,925 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30907