Skip main navigation
Auction
  • listing provided by
    Est. $22,500

    46800 East Dr, Decatur, MI 49045

    2beds
    911sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $76,800 Zestimate®
    $25/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    Ranch home offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with approximately 911 square feet of living space. No Buyer Premium on this property. The buyer has the right to select their own title/closing company. The buyer is responsible for all closing costs in this transaction. It is a criminal offense to trespass on this property. The foreclosure deed has been recorded, allowing for shorter closing timelines.
    102 days
    |
    442
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: XomeMLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 911
      • Total interior livable area: 911 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 801004002300
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1955

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Decatur

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $25/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $62,000
      • Annual tax amount: $702
      • Date on market: 2/1/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by Xome
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $76,800

        $55,000 - $105,000

        $1,295/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$702 +1%$31,000 -2.2%
        2024$694 +10.5%$31,700 +19.2%
        2023$628 $26,600 +55.6%
        2022-- $17,100 -8.1%
        2021-- $18,600 +12.7%
        2020-- $16,500 +14.6%
        2018-- $14,400
        2017$364 +0.9%$14,400 +11.6%
        2016$361 +1.2%$12,900
        2015$357 -0.6%$12,900 +5.7%
        2014$359 $12,200 +4.3%
        2013-- $11,700 -4.9%
        2012-- $12,300 -8.2%
        2011-- $13,400 -15.7%
        2010-- $15,900 -10.2%
        2009-- $17,700
        2008-- $17,700 +10.6%
        2007-- $16,000 +5.3%
        2006-- $15,200 +2.7%
        2005-- $14,800 +1.4%
        2004-- $14,600 +1.4%
        2003-- $14,400 +2.1%
        2002-- $14,100 +14.6%
        2001-- $12,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 49045

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        26 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable