Excellent investment opportunity with this home to make it yours however you wish. This amazing opportunity is sold AS-IS.
Pending
Price cut: $10K (5/1)
$199,900
4682 E Division Rd, Windfall, IN 46076
4beds
3,449sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1910
2.44 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$58/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 43 days |
- 1,883 |
- 95 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Claire Sorrels 317-970-0929,
List With Ben, LLC,
Ben Grise
Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22093020
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 135 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x9
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x12
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Area: 135 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x9
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x15
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x15
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x9
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 345 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 23x15
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,449
- Total interior livable area: 3,449 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
Lot
- Size: 2.44 Acres
- Features: Rural - Not Subdivision, Mature Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Barn Pole
- Parcel number: 800735400014000007
- Special conditions: As Is
- Horse amenities: Barn
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1910
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $58/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $170,100
- Annual tax amount: $2,464
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 45 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Pending sale | $199,900$58/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $199,900-4.8%$58/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $209,900-4.5%$61/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $219,900+63%$64/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2005 | Sold | $134,900 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,463 +446.2% | $170,100 +7.6% |
| 2023 | $451 +37.8% | $158,100 +5.1% |
| 2022 | $327 +56.6% | $150,400 +11.2% |
| 2021 | $209 +5.7% | $135,300 +7.5% |
| 2020 | $198 -5.2% | $125,900 +3.9% |
| 2019 | $209 +64.7% | $121,200 +2.1% |
| 2018 | $127 +122.8% | $118,700 +6.8% |
| 2017 | $57 +55.4% | $111,100 +4.9% |
| 2016 | $37 +66.6% | $105,900 +4% |
| 2014 | $22 -23.5% | $101,800 -0.9% |
| 2013 | $29 +17.6% | $102,700 -0.3% |
| 2012 | $24 +38.2% | $103,000 -0.4% |
| 2011 | $18 -87.8% | $103,400 -10.9% |
| 2010 | $145 -3.1% | $116,000 -0.9% |
| 2009 | $150 -54.6% | $117,000 -1.6% |
| 2007 | $329 | $118,900 -4% |
| 2006 | -- | $123,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 46076