Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $393,400

    4683 Three Mile Rd NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

    4beds
    3,043sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $393,400 Zestimate®
    $129/sqft
    $2,599 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $393,400

    $374,000 - $417,000

    $2,599/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,599/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,599/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,460/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,460/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    With over 3000 sf., this home is move-in ready with little updating needed to make it your own. The home sits on almost an acre lot with only land/tree views in the horizon. The large deck has just been freshly stained for you! The home opens up to a spacious mudroom with a nice flow into the kitchen. Three bdrms on the main floor and a spacious full bath. Main floor laundry (with hook-up in the basement if preferred) The 4th bdrm and second full bath is located downstairs. The finished basement offers new carpet, fresh paint, walk out to the back yard. Conveniently located in the center of shopping and entertainment. Owner pays water and sewer. Renter pays other utilities. Pets allowed

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,043 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 411306351004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Sewage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Grand Rapids

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,450

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 11/07/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/29/2022Sold$310,000+5.1%$102/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22022829 Report a problem
    6/17/2022Pending sale$295,000$97/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22022829 Report a problem
    6/9/2022Listed for sale$295,000+40.5%$97/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22022829 Report a problem
    3/18/2019Sold$210,000+42.9%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/3/2010Sold$147,000-1.9%$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/24/2009Listing removed$149,900$49/sqft
    Source: BellaBay Realty #742162 Report a problem
    7/3/2009Price change$149,900-3.2%$49/sqft
    Source: BellaBay Realty #742162 Report a problem
    2/18/2009Listed for sale$154,900+7.6%$51/sqft
    Source: BellaBay Realty #742162 Report a problem
    4/27/2006Sold$144,000$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,506 $164,100 +5.5%
    2024-- $155,600 +27%
    2021$2,399 $122,500 +6.1%
    2020$2,399 $115,500 +4%
    2019$2,399 -40.5%$111,100 +1.2%
    2018$4,035 +86.1%$109,800 +13.9%
    2017$2,167 $96,400 +6.1%
    2016$2,167 $90,900
    2015$2,167 +5.9%$90,900 +19%
    2013$2,047 $76,400 +22.4%
    2011-- $62,400 -4.3%
    2010-- $65,200 -6.2%
    2009-- $69,500 -2.4%
    2007-- $71,200 -3.4%
    2006-- $73,700 +2.9%
    2005-- $71,600 +1275.3%
    2004-- $5,206 +6.2%
    2002-- $4,902 +3.2%
    2001-- $4,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49534