Skip main navigation
Sold for $950,000
  • Listing Provided by: Westcoe Realtors, Inc.
    Bought with: Elevate Real Estate Agency
    $950,000

    4683 Viaggio Cir, Riverside, CA 92509

    4beds
    2,619sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $950,000 Zestimate®
    $363/sqft
    $4,432 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $950,000

    $865,000 - $1.04M

    $4,432/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,432/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,432/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,901/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,901/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rarely available and highly sought-after, this premier cul-de-sac residence features a massive RV garage plus a 3-car tandem garage—the ultimate setup for boats, trailers, or a custom workshop. Situated on an expansive lot of just under a half-acre, this property offers the space and privacy that is nearly impossible to find. Inside, the open-concept layout shines with a granite-clad kitchen that flows directly into the spacious living room. The large primary suite is a true retreat, offering a walk-in closet, a sprawling bathroom, and peaceful views of the grounds. Beyond the main living area, you’ll find three additional generously sized bedrooms providing plenty of space for family or guests. Perfectly tucked away in the hallway is a built-in tech center/office nook, offering a dedicated workspace without sacrificing a bedroom. Step outside to an entertainer’s dream! A large covered patio leads to a sparkling bogner pool with a slide and diving board, complemented by an above-ground spa. With tons of additional room for ADU potential or whatever you can dream of, this massive lot offers endless possibilities. Perfectly located near the 60 freeway and one of Jurupa Valleys brand-new shopping centers you truly cant beat this location! This is an extremely rare home don't miss this opportunity to make it your own.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Nathan Hanlon DRE #02037093 951-233-5354,

    Westcoe Realtors, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Gustavo Escobedo, DRE #01322933

    Elevate Real Estate Agency

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IG26046979MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Features
    • Granite Counters, All Bedrooms Down, Main Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,619 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage, RV Garage, RV Access/Parking, Tandem
    • Attached garage spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Additional structures: Second Garage
    • Parcel number: 183530004
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Biking, Street Lights
    Location
    • Region: Riverside

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Cal Vet Loan,1031 Exchange,Submit,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Sold$950,000-2.6%$363/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IG26046979 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Pending sale$975,000$372/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IG26046979 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Listed for sale$975,000+156.6%$372/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IG26046979 Report a problem
    6/30/2009Sold$380,000$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,198 +3.6%$526,765 +2%
    2024$9,847 +1.6%$516,437 +2%
    2023$9,696 +1.9%$506,312 +2%
    2022$9,512 +1.5%$496,385 +2%
    2021$9,371 +1.5%$486,653 +1%
    2020$9,236 +1.8%$481,664 +2%
    2019$9,069 +1.9%$472,221 +2%
    2018$8,898 +2.4%$462,963 +2%
    2017$8,687 $453,886 +2%
    2016$8,687 +3%$444,987 +1.5%
    2015$8,433 +9.4%$438,305 +9%
    2014$7,710 $402,000 +8.1%
    2013-- $372,000 +0.5%
    2012-- $370,000 +0.3%
    2011-- $369,000 -2.4%
    2010-- $378,101 +733%
    2009-- $45,388 +2%
    2008-- $44,499 +53.9%
    2007-- $28,921

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92509