Skip main navigation
For salePrice cut: $20K (5/10)
$725,000
3beds
2,086sqft

150 Bent Tree Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

3beds
2,086sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1996
9,731 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$348 price/sqft
$251/mo HOA

What's special

Beautifully updated residenceSpacious garageRemodeled bathroomsNewer roofClassic tile roof

Welcome unbelievable value in this beautifully updated residence featuring a newer roof, HVAC system and remodeled bathrooms in the sought-after community of Bent Tree. Highlights include a classic tile roof, a spacious garage, and lush tropical landscaping offering both style and tranquility. Ideally situated off main roads in a quiet, well-maintained ...

18 days
|
3,331
|
154
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26018633MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: 9 hours ago

Listed by:

Arthur Martens 561-621-0000,

Keller Williams Realty/P B

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Laundry: Inside
Features
  • Bathtub, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
  • Doors: French Doors
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,868
  • Total interior livable area: 2,086 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 4
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
  • Pool features: Association
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Preserve
  • Waterfront features: None
Lot
  • Size: 9,731 Square Feet
  • Features: Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre
Details
  • Parcel number: 52424202040000240
  • Zoning: RL2 (city)
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block
  • Roof: Barrel
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1996

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Home Owners Association, Gated
  • Security: Gated Community
  • Subdivision: BENT TREE PH 1
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Gated, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pool(s), Recreation Facilities
  • HOA fee: $754 quarterly
  • HOA name: Bent Tree
  • Pet deposit fee: $500
Location
  • Region: Palm Beach Gardens

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $348/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $534,782
  • Annual tax amount: $10,305
  • Date on market: 4/24/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 18 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/10/2026Price change$725,000-2.7%$348/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #B26018633 Report a problem
4/24/2026Listed for sale$745,000+136.5%$357/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #B26018633 Report a problem
4/23/2024Listing removed--
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
4/6/2024Price change$4,350-13%$2/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
4/4/2024Listed for rent$5,000+19%$2/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
10/20/2022Listing removed--
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
9/1/2022Listed for rent$4,200+44.8%$2/sqft
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
8/6/2020Listing removed$2,900$1/sqft
Source: Eagle & Albatross Realty #RX-10639701 Report a problem
8/4/2020Price change$2,900-14.7%$1/sqft
7/18/2020Listed for rent$3,400+17.2%$2/sqft
3/29/2020Listing removed$2,900$1/sqft
Source: Eagle & Albatross Realty #RX-10593258 Report a problem
3/17/2020Price change$2,900-9.4%$1/sqft
2/22/2020Price change$3,200-8.6%$2/sqft
1/24/2020Listed for rent$3,500+20.7%$2/sqft
10/24/2018Listing removed$2,900$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
10/1/2018Price change$2,900-9.4%$1/sqft
Source: My Florida Realty, LLC #RX-10465255 Report a problem
7/23/2018Price change$3,200-5.9%$2/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
7/18/2018Listed for rent$3,400-32%$2/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
11/25/2015Listing removed$5,000$2/sqft
Source: Continental Properties, Inc./NPB #RX-10181172 Report a problem
11/8/2015Price change$5,000-16.7%$2/sqft
11/3/2015Listed for rent$6,000$3/sqft
12/8/2004Sold$315,000+64.7%$151/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
7/3/1996Sold$191,300$92/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$9,678 +6.6%$486,165 +10%
2023$9,075 +6.3%$441,968 +10%
2022$8,535 +16.6%$401,789 +10%
2021$7,323 +2.4%$365,263 +3.2%
2020$7,152 -1.5%$353,926 -0.4%
2019$7,258 $355,300 +1.4%
2018$7,258 +3.9%$350,247 -2.8%
2017$6,985 -4.4%$360,247 +34%
2016$7,306 +52.2%$268,929 +0.7%
2015$4,801 -3%$267,060 +0.8%
2014$4,949 +1.1%$264,940 +1.5%
2013$4,895 +0.6%$261,025 +1.7%
2012$4,867 +1.3%$256,662 +3%
2011$4,804 +1.1%$249,186 +1.5%
2010$4,751 +1.5%$245,503 -3%
2009$4,681 -12.2%$253,092 -17.1%
2008$5,333 -9.1%$305,382 -4.6%
2007$5,867 -5.4%$319,986 +2.5%
2006$6,201 $312,181 +3%
2005-- $303,088 +60.9%
2004$2,113 +1176.5%$188,354 +1.9%
2003$166 -95.5%$184,842 +2.4%
2002$3,711 +1%$180,510 +1.6%
2001$3,676 +7.8%$177,667 +2.1%
2000$3,410 +12.7%$173,976 +2.7%
1999$3,025 $169,402

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$4,812/mo
Principal & interest
$3510
Property taxes
$1051
HOA Fees
$251
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $689,800

    $655,000 - $724,000

    $5,088/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Bent Tree