Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $6,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    4269 Crestdale St, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410

    3beds
    1,140sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fully furnishedSaltwater poolFlorida-style houseFull-over-full bunks bedroomKing bedroom suiteQueen bedroomLounge areas
    3BR/2BA home with a saltwater pool in Palm Beach Gardens. Fully furnished short-term, vacation and seasonal rental. Available starting April 1st. The beautifully landscaped private backyard has a saltwater pool, firepit, grill, and lounge areas. This Florida-style house is fully furnished and sleeps 6 - 8 guests and includes a king bedroom suite, a queen bedroom, and a full-over-full bunks bedroom. The kitchen is fully stocked and has stainless steel appliances. Includes washer and dryer, plenty of off-street parking, and a Tesla charger. Includes weekly pool and landscape service. Short-term, vacation, seasonal rental.
    416 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,140 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Heating system: Forced Air, Landscaping included in rent
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 52424213060390130

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    HOA
    • Amenities included: Pool
    Location
    • Region: Palm Beach Gardens

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/3/2026Price change$6,000+15.4%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/21/2025Price change$5,200-5.5%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/15/2025Price change$5,500+22.2%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/6/2025Price change$4,500-6.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/30/2025Price change$4,800-4%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/17/2025Price change$5,000-3.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/13/2025Price change$5,200-13.3%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/2/2025Listed for rent$6,000$5/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11048836 Report a problem
    2/1/2025Listing removed$6,000$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/3/2025Listed for rent$6,000+118.2%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/2/2025Sold$500,000$439/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10470492 Report a problem
    11/14/2024Listed for sale$500,000+177.8%$439/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10470492 Report a problem
    9/23/2020Listing removed$2,750$2/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman (Jupiter) #RX-10615852 Report a problem
    4/13/2020Listed for rent$2,750$2/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #RX-10615852 Report a problem
    8/1/2014Sold$180,000-7.6%$158/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10041345 Report a problem
    5/18/2014Listed for sale$194,900+314.7%$171/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty of Jupiter #RX-10041345 Report a problem
    1/31/2011Sold$47,000$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Palm Beach Square