Skip main navigation
Sold for $280,000
  • $280,000

    3605 S Ocean Boulevard #312, South Palm Beach, FL 33480

    2beds
    1,121sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1974
    -- sqft lot
    $279,900 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $3,538 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $279,900

    $252,000 - $311,000

    $3,538/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,538/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,538/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,331/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,331/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Exceptional, fully renovated residence with breathtaking southern views. Enjoy Intracoastal water views , pool, and lush tropical garden from the expansive screened balcony. Redesigned unit with high-end finishes, featuring a newer A/C, impact windows, and elegant diagonal tile flooring throughout. The bright, contemporary kitchen showcases sleek cabinetry, stainless steal appliances, a granite backsplash, and a wine cooler. The , Scandinavian-style bathrooms and full-size washer and dryer add both comfort and convenience. Located in the beautifully maintained Southgate community, residents enjoy a serene garden atmosphere, Intracoastal-front pool, sauna, and BBQ area. Deeded beach access is directly across the street, with shopping, dining, and entertainment just minutes away. Also WPB Airport, Downtown Delray, CityPlace, and Wellington's equestrian facilities all within easy reach

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sanna M Eronimous 561-317-2207,

    Atlantic Florida Properties Inc

    Bought with:

    Delia Catapano, 3581946

    The Keyes Company

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11121717MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 208
    • Dimensions: 16 X 13
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 104
    • Dimensions: 13 X 8
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 378
    • Dimensions: 27 X 14
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Living/Dining Room, Storage, Separate Shower, Stacked Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,121
    • Total interior livable area: 1,121 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Assigned, Guest
    Features
    • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Screened, Balcony
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
    • Pool features: Association
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden, Intercoastal, Pool
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Intercoastal
    • Waterfront features: Intracoastal Access
    Details
    • Parcel number: 62434435090003120
    • Zoning: R-2(ci

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1974
    Details
    • Builder model: Best bang for your buck

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Lobby Secured
    Community
    • Community features: Property Manager On-Site
    Location
    • Region: South Palm Beach
    • Subdivision: SOUTHGATE CONDO

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,462 monthly
    • Amenities included: Laundry, Pool, Parking, Sauna, Storage, Elevator(s)
    • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Water
    • Association phone: 561-588-0153

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Listing removed$3,600$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS Report a problem
    4/10/2026Sold$280,000-17.2%$250/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11121717 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Price change$338,000-3.2%$302/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11121717 Report a problem
    10/20/2025Listed for rent$3,600$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11133730 Report a problem
    9/6/2025Listed for sale$349,000-22.4%$311/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11121717 Report a problem
    6/1/2025Listing removed$450,000$401/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11058254 Report a problem
    2/2/2025Listed for sale$450,000+172.7%$401/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11058254 Report a problem
    1/22/2010Sold$165,000-17.5%$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/18/2003Sold$200,000$178/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,488 +7.7%$251,559 +10%
    2023$5,096 +16.7%$228,690 +10%
    2022$4,367 +8.1%$207,900 +10%
    2021$4,040 +1.7%$189,000 +2.7%
    2020$3,973 -1.3%$184,000
    2019$4,025 $184,000
    2018$4,025 +3.7%$184,000 +2.8%
    2017$3,881 +5%$179,000 +21.4%
    2016$3,698 +8.7%$147,400 +10%
    2015$3,403 +14.7%$134,000 +8.1%
    2014$2,967 +3.8%$124,000 +4.2%
    2013$2,859 -1.1%$119,000
    2012$2,891 -15.5%$119,000 -14.4%
    2011$3,421 +49.7%$139,000 +4.5%
    2010$2,285 -13.1%$133,000 -12.1%
    2009$2,631 +12.4%$151,358 +0.1%
    2008$2,341 -6%$151,207 +3%
    2007$2,491 -4.3%$146,803 +2.5%
    2006$2,603 $143,222 +3%
    2005-- $139,050 +3%
    2004$1,498 +2725.7%$135,000 +118.5%
    2003$53 -94%$61,798 +2.4%
    2002$879 +3.3%$60,350 +1.6%
    2001$851 -18.2%$59,400 -12.6%
    2000$1,040 +8.2%$68,000
    1999$961 $68,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33480