Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $510,000

    4689 Holm Road, Oregon, WI 53575

    3beds
    1,946sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    0.54 Acres Lot
    $512,000 Zestimate®
    $262/sqft
    $2,516 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $512,000

    $486,000 - $538,000

    $2,516/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,516/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,516/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,382/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,382/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    New flooring in dining room, kitchen and hallway - approx. 2010, New custom cherry cabinets in kitchen and main bathroom -2012, New granite counters in kitchen and main bathroom - 2012, New tile backsplash in kitchen - 2012, New kitchen appliances - 2012, New flooring in both bathrooms - 2012, Main bathroom - new sink, toilet, tub/shower - 2012, Primary bathroom - new shower and sink (2010) new toilet (2025), New Anderson Windows - 2013, - New solid-core oak door and new hardware - 2016, - New vinyl siding, gutters and gutterguards - 2013, New roof - 2020, New carpet in primary bedroom - 2023, New well pump and riser - 2025, New well pressure tank - 2025, New water softener - 2026

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matt Winzenried Real Estate Team info@mattwinz.com,

    Realty Executives Cooper Spransy,

    Karisa Mihlbauer 608-285-2932,

    Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    Bought with:

    Nicole L Goggio

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 2021911MLS LogoOriginating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bathroom
    • Features: Master Bedroom Bath: Full, Master Bedroom Bath
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener
    Features
    • Basement: Full
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,946
    • Total interior livable area: 1,946 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,946
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.54 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 061031230782
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1976

DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold$510,000$262/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #2021911 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,832 +2.9%$288,300
    2023$4,696 +3.9%$288,300
    2022$4,520 +15.9%$288,300
    2021$3,899 -7.1%$288,300 +36.1%
    2020$4,195 +8.9%$211,900
    2019$3,852 0%$211,900
    2018$3,852 -1.2%$211,900
    2017$3,900 -1.6%$211,900
    2016$3,962 +2.3%$211,900
    2015$3,872 +4.1%$211,900
    2014$3,719 -9.2%$211,900
    2013$4,094 +6.8%$211,900
    2012$3,834 -4.5%$211,900 -3.3%
    2011$4,014 $219,200 -9%
    2010$4,014 -2%$240,800 +6.6%
    2009$4,097 +4.8%$225,800
    2008$3,908 -1.9%$225,800
    2007$3,983 +9%$225,800
    2006$3,654 -3%$225,800
    2005$3,765 $225,800 +58.6%
    2004$3,765 +2.5%$142,400
    2003$3,672 +6.9%$142,400
    2002$3,435 +5.8%$142,400
    2001$3,246 +2.6%$142,400
    2000$3,163 $142,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53575