469 Dyal Rd, Baxley, GA 31513
Home value
$299,000
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,488/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,488/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,488/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,772/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,772/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Joshua Landmon 912-403-9211,
Elevation Property Group
ANGEL MAURIE RODRIGUEZ, 447436
Elevation Property Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Other, Zoned
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Other, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,920
- Total interior livable area: 3,920 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,920
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: None
Details
- Parcel number: 0005 015B
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Sold | $299,000-25.1%$76/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Pending sale | $399,000$102/sqft |
Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #23241 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2025 | Price change | $399,000-6.1%$102/sqft |
Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #23241 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2025 | Price change | $425,000-5.6%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2025 | Price change | $450,000-5.3%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $475,000+1483.3%$121/sqft |
Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #23241 Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2022 | Sold | $30,000$8/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,561 +54% | $63,560 +66% |
| 2023 | $1,014 -5.9% | $38,296 -8.2% |
| 2022 | $1,077 -65% | $41,739 -66.7% |
| 2021 | $3,080 -7.9% | $125,281 -2.2% |
| 2020 | $3,343 -1.8% | $128,141 |
| 2019 | $3,406 | $128,141 |
| 2018 | $3,406 0% | $128,141 -0.4% |
| 2017 | $3,406 +86.2% | $128,668 +79.9% |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $71,524 +98.6% |
| 2015 | $1,829 +117.2% | $36,010 +43.4% |
| 2014 | $842 +56.1% | $25,112 |
| 2013 | $539 | $25,112 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 31513