Skip main navigation
Active
  • $779,000

    469 Ena Rd APT 2103, Honolulu, HI 96815

    3beds
    1,248sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1971
    -- sqft lot
    $762,700 Zestimate®
    $624/sqft
    $1,139/mo HOA

    What's special

    Waipuna is a distinguished 38-story residence tucked along the quieter Ewa edge of Waikiki, where residents enjoy oversized lanais, sweeping ocean and Diamond Head views, and resort-caliber amenities including a pool, tennis and pickleball courts, sauna, putting green and 24-hour security. With its lush garden setting, pet-friendly community, and walkable proximity to the beach, Ala Moana, and Fort DeRussy Park, Waipuna offers a rare blend of tranquility and connection to everything that makes Waikiki living so special. This 3 bedroom 2 bath high floor unit also features 2 parking stalls. It has been recently upgraded with new kitchen cabinets, counters and appliances. This home is move in ready and easy to show!
    2 days
    |
    60
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Shower 808-375-4811,

    Compass

    Source: HiCentral MLS,MLS#: 202609387MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Features
      • Flooring: Laminate
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,404
      • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Covered, Garage, Guest, Two Spaces, Secured
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Coastline, City, Mountain(s)
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Coastline
      • Frontage type: Other
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1260130020214
      • Zoning description: X2 - Apartment Precinct

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1971

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Barbecue, Clubhouse, Deck/Porch, Fitness, Playground, Patio, Pool, Putting Green, Recreation Area, Sauna, Trails/Paths, Trash Chute
      • Security: Key Card Entry
      • Subdivision: Waikiki
      HOA
      • Amenities included: Management
      • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Hot Water, Internet, Sewer, Water
      • HOA fee: $1,139 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Honolulu

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $624/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $943,000
      • Annual tax amount: $3,300
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer

        Estimated market value

        $762,700

        $725,000 - $801,000

        $4,147/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$779,000+1.8%$624/sqft
        Source: HiCentral MLS #202609387 Report a problem
        7/22/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        5/23/2022Listed for rent$3,500+16.7%$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        8/19/2020Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
        Source: Pinnacle Management Group LLC #202010571 Report a problem
        7/23/2020Price change$3,000-6.3%$2/sqft
        6/30/2020Price change$3,200-5.9%$3/sqft
        5/29/2020Price change$3,400-5.6%$3/sqft
        5/8/2020Listed for rent$3,600$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        3/17/2020Listing removed$765,000$613/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 iProperties Hawaii #201935650 Report a problem
        1/25/2020Price change$765,000-2.9%$613/sqft
        1/17/2020Price change$788,000+1%$631/sqft
        12/27/2019Listed for sale$780,000+18.5%$625/sqft
        Source: Century 21 iProperties Hawaii #201935650 Report a problem
        7/14/2017Listing removed$658,000$527/sqft
        Source: Natali Jourdel #201709550 Report a problem
        6/5/2017Price change$658,000-3.2%$527/sqft
        Source: Natali Jourdel #201709550 Report a problem
        5/8/2017Listed for sale$680,000$545/sqft
        Source: Natali Jourdel #201709550 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,166 +2.7%$904,600 +2.7%
        2024$3,082 +7.3%$880,700 +7.3%
        2023$2,872 +16.4%$820,500 +16.4%
        2022$2,466 +0.8%$704,600 +0.8%
        2021$2,447 +27.1%$699,000 +7.5%
        2020$1,925 -7.6%$650,000 -3.7%
        2019$2,083 -8.4%$675,100 -7.5%
        2018$2,275 +16.1%$730,000 +7.4%
        2017$1,960 -1.4%$679,900 -1.1%
        2016$1,987 +1.3%$687,800 +1.1%
        2015$1,962 +20.3%$680,500 +2.5%
        2014$1,631 $664,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Waikiki

          Getting around

          95 / 100
          Walker's Paradise
          71 / 100
          Excellent Transit
          92 / 100
          Biker's Paradise