Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $288,000

    469 Mull Dr, Blue Ridge, GA 30513

    2beds
    936sqft
    Single Family Residence, Cabin
    Built in 1998
    1.07 Acres Lot
    $288,100 Zestimate®
    $308/sqft
    $1,755 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $288,100

    $274,000 - $303,000

    $1,755/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,755/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,755/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,631/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,631/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Where Mountain Living meets Effortless Comfort. Just 10 minutes from Blue Ridge and Mercier Orchards, and only 15-20 minutes from the whitewater rafting hubs of Tennessee and North Carolina, this cabin places you right in the heart of adventure. The Toccoa River is a quick 10 minute drive for kayaking or fishing, and with over 300 miles of hiking trails throughout Fannin County, exploration is endless. A perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and mountain charm - ready to welcome you home for your next chapter. This immaculate 2BR/2BA cabin offers a cozy, welcoming atmosphere with 936 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space on 1.07 private acres. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence or an investment property, this home is ideal - Short-Term Rentals are permitted. The open-concept, ranch-style layout keeps everything conveniently on one level. Inside, you'll find a comfortable living area, a well-appointed kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a spacious master suite, a second bedroom and bath, and an inviting dining area. Just off the dining space, the rear entrance leads to a peaceful back porch and private deck featuring a soothing hot tub surrounded by woods with a mountain view in the distance. Below, a private backyard and fire pit create the perfect setting for relaxing evenings outdoors. The enclosed front porch offers generous seating space, and an EV charging port is conveniently located nearby. Additional storage is available via the attic entrance above the living room. Remarkable Price Drop!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelly Barrett 678-522-9507,

    Bright Star Realty

    Bought with:

    Sarah Pharo, 434471

    Real Broker, LLC

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10627564MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • Laundry: Other
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Master On Main Level
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 936
    • Total interior livable area: 936 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 936
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 1.07 Acres
    • Features: Open Lot, Private
    • Residential vegetation: Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0048 04B02

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Country/Rustic
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Cabin
    Materials
    • Log
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1998

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$288,000-3.8%$308/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10627564 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Pending sale$299,500$320/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10627564 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Price change$299,500-6.4%$320/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10627564 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Price change$319,900-3%$342/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10627564 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Price change$329,900-5.7%$352/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10627564 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Price change$349,900-2.8%$374/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10627564 Report a problem
    12/13/2025Price change$359,900-2.7%$385/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10627564 Report a problem
    11/10/2025Price change$369,900+2.8%$395/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10627564 Report a problem
    11/7/2025Price change$359,900-2.7%$385/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10627564 Report a problem
    10/18/2025Listed for sale$369,900$395/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10627564 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 30513