Skip main navigation
Accepting backups
  • $239,000

    4690 Eller Ridge Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    3beds
    1,328sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    1.4 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    One-level homeSingle car carportBeautiful acresWalk-in shower
    Welcome home to this well-maintained 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath brick ranch situated on 1.4 beautiful acres! This one-level home offers comfortable living with timeless charm and quality features throughout. Step inside to find gorgeous solid oak hardwood floors that add warmth and character to the spacious living areas. The kitchen and dining room combination provides a functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The hall bathroom features an walk-in shower for added convenience, while the primary bedroom includes its own private half bath. Enjoy peace of mind with major updates already completed, including a roof and HVAC system that are both less than 3 years old. Outside, you'll appreciate the single car carport and the large yard offering plenty of space for gardening, recreation, or simply enjoying the country setting. A great opportunity for one-level living with room to spread out!
    9 days
    |
    838
    |
    34
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathy Dunn,

    Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC 931-400-8820

    Source: UCMLS,MLS#: 244341MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,328
      • Total interior livable area: 1,328 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached Carport
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Stoop
      Lot
      • Size: 1.4 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1.4 acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 095 103.00

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Frame
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1972

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Not Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $180/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $119,400
      • Annual tax amount: $795
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$239,000$180/sqft
        Source: UCMLS #244341 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$794 $29,850
        2024$794 $29,850
        2023$794 +7.6%$29,850
        2022$738 $29,850
        2021-- $29,850 +46.9%
        2020$595 $20,325
        2019$595 +7.4%$20,325 +0.2%
        2018$554 -0.1%$20,275
        2017$554 $20,275
        2016$554 -2.6%$20,275
        2015$569 -0.3%$20,275 -0.3%
        2014$570 $20,336
        2013$570 -0.2%$20,336
        2012$571 +6.2%$20,336
        2011$538 $20,336
        2010-- $20,336 +2.1%
        2009$548 $19,911
        2008$548 +7%$19,911
        2007$512 +4.9%$19,911
        2006$488 +0.2%$19,911 +6.4%
        2005$487 -0.9%$18,710 -0.9%
        2004$491 +4.9%$18,878
        2002$468 $18,878 +0.3%
        2001-- $18,828 -75%
        2000-- $75,311

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 38506

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          4 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable