Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $600,000

    4690 S Minnie Mine Rd, Prescott, AZ 86303

    3beds
    1,700sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    2.2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $353/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Absolute Gem just minutes from Downtown Prescott in the Cool Pines with Forever Views from the Rear Deck. This Cabin has been well cared for and was recently expanded with lower level Family Room, Primary Bedroom/Bathroom & Laundry Room. Plenty of Parking with Level Driveway to Garage & Lower Parking Area as well - you can easily park 4 vehicles out front and another in the Garage...Perfect escape from the heat of the Valley - Nestled on Spruce Mountain underneath a stand of Ponderosa Pine Trees you can soak in the quiet on this sprawling 2.2 acre parcel with ultimate Privacy. You will encounter plenty of Deer and Wild Turkeys wandering the yard while listening to birds chirping, feel the breeze whistling through the Pines. Just a 15 minute drive from downtown Prescott's iconic Whiskey Row and just uphill from the gorgeous Goldwater Lake. Walking distance to the Watershed Trail Hiking path. Epic outdoor activities abound. Trail 307 is just up the road at the Spruce Mtn Ranger Station. Recently added Quartz Counters, New Flooring, Beautiful Sprawling Deck, BRAND NEW SEPTIC SYSTEM - a $15,000 Value!!! Private Well, APS Electric, right off the County Maintained Roads.The Centerpiece of the experience is ''THE VIEW'' from the rear deck, just off of the Main Floor Living Room and Kitchen. The Glass Sliding Door can be opened wide allowing for Indoor/Outdoor Living. Enjoy Meals on the Expansive Deck, perfect for enjoying the cool mornings and orange Sunsets. Even on the hottest summer days, this cabin stays cool at 7,000' elevation! Solid construction with a metal roof, crawl space and Site Built Detached Garage. Plenty of room for toys and family. This Property is the Getaway that you have been hoping would become available!!!
    1 day
    |
    59
    |
    16
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jake L Wright 928-848-8575,

    RE/MAX Fine Properties

    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1082286MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric, Pellet Stove
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Wash/Dry Connection
      Features
      • Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Quartz Countertops, High Ceilings
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Windows: Vinyl Windows
      • Basement: Slab
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Outside, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,700
      • Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Driveway Gravel
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Native Species
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Forest, Panoramic, Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 2.2 Acres
      • Topography: Borders Nat'l Forest,Hillside,Juniper/Pinon,Ponderosa Pine,Remote
      Details
      • Parcel number: 10404117S
      • Zoning: R1L-175

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: A-Frame
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1996

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Water: Well, Private
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Groom Creek Estates
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Prescott

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $353/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $272,724
      • Annual tax amount: $2,083
      • Date on market: 5/23/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Dirt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,509/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/24/2026Listed for sale$600,000-3.2%$353/sqft
        Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1082286 Report a problem
        10/17/2025Listing removed$620,000$365/sqft
        Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1073104 Report a problem
        9/29/2025Price change$620,000-3%$365/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6926083 Report a problem
        7/12/2025Price change$639,500-2.5%$376/sqft
        5/9/2025Listed for sale$656,000+530.8%$386/sqft
        3/29/2002Sold$104,000$61/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2019$2,083 --
        2018-- --
        2017-- --
        2016-- --
        2015-- --
        2014-- --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011$2,158 $20,419
        2010-- --
        2009$1,112 +20%--
        2008$926 --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 86303

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent