Welcome to a beautifully refreshed retreat where modern upgrades meet the freedom of wide-open space. Situated on a full acre in a highly desirable Pace location, this thoughtfully updated home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and everyday functionality, ideal for a growing family or those simply craving room to breathe. Inside, you’ll find a light-filled, open-concept layout enhanced by brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and fresh interior paint, creating a clean, cohesive feel from room to room. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living area, designed for both casual living and easy entertaining. Recent improvements provide peace of mind and long-term value, including a new roof (2025), new fencing (2025), and major system upgrades completed in 2026 such as a new HVAC system (interior and exterior units), water heater, and gutters. The septic system has been professionally pumped and inspected, with documentation available, allowing you to move forward with confidence. The expansive homesite offers endless possibilities, whether you envision outdoor entertaining, a future pool, workshop, or simply enjoying the space and privacy that acreage living provides. All of this, while still being conveniently located near top-rated Pace schools, shopping, and everyday amenities. This is a rare opportunity to own a move-in-ready home with modern updates on a full acre in one of the area’s most sought-after communities.
Contingent
Price cut: $8K (4/24)
$292,000
4692 Old Guernsey Rd, Pace, FL 32571
3beds
1,232sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2012
1.01 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$237/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New roofFull acreFresh interior paintExpansive homesiteLight-filled open-concept layoutNew fencing
- 37 days |
- 808 |
- 65 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Richard Lafrance 850-529-4054,
RE/MAX HORIZONS REALTY
Source: PAR,MLS#: 680637
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 137.5
- Dimensions: 11 x 12.5
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 294.5
- Dimensions: 15.5 x 19
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Built In Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
- Laundry: Inside, W/D Hookups
Features
- Baseboards, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Blinds, Shutters
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,232
- Total interior livable area: 1,232 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link,Full,Other
Lot
- Size: 1.01 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Yard Building
- Parcel number: 081n290000006020000
- Zoning description: Res Single
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2012
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Heat Pump, Insulation, Insulated Walls, Ridge Vent
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $237/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $162,234
- Annual tax amount: $1,959
- Price range: $292K - $292K
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 37 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/3/2026 | Contingent | $292,000$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $292,000-2.7%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $300,000+106.9%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2021 | Sold | $145,000+34%$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/29/2012 | Sold | $108,208$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,959 +4% | $156,137 +10% |
| 2023 | $1,883 +7.5% | $141,943 +10% |
| 2022 | $1,751 +10.5% | $129,039 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,585 +13.8% | $117,308 +15.2% |
| 2020 | $1,392 +9.7% | $101,869 +10% |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $92,608 +3% |
| 2018 | $1,269 +8.1% | $89,915 +5% |
| 2017 | $1,174 | $85,653 +4.4% |
| 2016 | $1,174 +2.1% | $82,080 +3.2% |
| 2015 | $1,150 +0.4% | $79,541 -1% |
| 2014 | $1,146 | $80,358 +3.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $77,637 +354% |
| 2012 | -- | $17,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32571