Skip main navigation
Sold for $265,000
  • $265,000

    4694 Holly Grove Rd, Jasper, AL 35501

    3beds
    2baths
    1,694sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    7 Acres Lot
    $254,500 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $1,526 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $254,500

    $242,000 - $267,000

    $1,526/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,526/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,526/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,608/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,608/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    All-new windows
    Back on the Market, due to no fault of the Sellers!! The heavy lifting is done: a 2023 HVAC, a 2019 Metal Roof, and a complete 2021 overhaul including all-new windows, electrical, and a tankless water heater for endless hot water. Peace of mind is built-in with a comprehensive camera security system, new gutters, and a septic system that was pumped and inspected in 2022. The interior is a showcase

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tery Sherer 205-307-8707,

    Keller Williams Homewood

    Bought with:

    David N. Kilgore

    Don H. Kilgore Realtors

    Source: Walker County Area MLS,MLS#: 26-936

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Gas Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,694
    • Total interior livable area: 1,694 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Screened
    • Waterfront features: No - None
    Lot
    • Size: 7 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 18011200000190020
    • Zoning: _

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Brick Veneer, Drywall
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Existing Structure,Excellent
    • New construction: No

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Alabama Power
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Jasper

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Subdivision: None
    Location
    • Region: Jasper

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $156/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $26,000
    • Annual tax amount: $140
    • Date on market: 5/4/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/13/2026Sold$265,000+0%$156/sqft
    Source: Walker County Area MLS #26-936 Report a problem
    9/8/2026Contingent$264,900$156/sqft
    Source: Walker County Area MLS #26-936 Report a problem
    9/8/2026Pending sale$264,900$156/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21451572 Report a problem
    8/17/2026Price change$264,900-3.6%$156/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21451572 Report a problem
    6/18/2026Listed for sale$274,900+1.9%$162/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21451572 Report a problem
    5/21/2026Contingent$269,900$159/sqft
    Source: Walker County Area MLS #26-936 Report a problem
    5/4/2026Listed for sale$269,900+255.1%$159/sqft
    Source: Walker County Area MLS #26-936 Report a problem
    10/23/2020Sold$76,000-15.5%$45/sqft
    Source: Walker County Area MLS #20-1226 Report a problem
    8/14/2020Price change$89,900-10%$53/sqft
    Source: Joseph Carter Realty-Downtown #20-1226 Report a problem
    7/5/2020Listed for sale$99,900$59/sqft
    Source: Joseph Carter Realty-Downtown #20-1226 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$140 +5.8%$5,200
    2024$133 +27.5%$5,200 +27.5%
    2023$104 +17.9%$4,080 +17.9%
    2022$88 -80.9%$3,460 -80.9%
    2021$461 +26.3%$18,080 +26.3%
    2019$365 +5.3%$14,320 +5.3%
    2018$347 $13,600
    2017$347 $13,600
    2016$347 +3%$13,600 +3%
    2015$337 +1.1%$13,200 +1.1%
    2014$333 $13,060
    2013$333 -1.1%$13,060 -1.1%
    2012$337 $13,200
    2011$337 -10.4%$13,200 -10.4%
    2010$376 $14,740
    2009$376 $14,740
    2008$376 +40.8%$14,740 +29.8%
    2006$267 $11,360
    2005$267 $11,360
    2004$267 $11,360
    2003$267 -40.1%$11,360 -40.1%
    2002$446 +41.9%$18,960 +41.9%
    2001$314 $13,360
    2000$314 $13,360
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35501

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: City
    • Middle: City
    • High: City

    Source: Walker County Area MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Get pre-qualified for a loan
    At Zillow Home Loans, we can pre-qualify you in as little as 5 minutes with no impact to your credit score.

    An equal housing lender. NMLS #10287.