The heavy lifting is done: a 2023 HVAC, a 2019 Metal Roof, and a complete 2021 overhaul including all-new windows, electrical, and a tankless water heater for endless hot water. Peace of mind is built-in with a comprehensive camera security system, new gutters, and a septic system that was pumped and inspected in 2022. The interior is a showcase of modern design, featuring deep tubs, separate tile 7 +/- Acre Renovated Estate with Unmatched Infrastructure!
Skip the wait of new construction and the headache of older homes. This 7-acre agricultural gem offers the mechanical integrity of a 2026 build with the character of a private estate. The heavy lifting is done: a 2023 HVAC, a 2019 Metal Roof, and a complete 2021 overhaul including all-new windows, electrical, and a tankless water heater for endless hot water. Peace of mind is built-in with a comprehensive camera security system, new gutters, and a septic system that was pumped and inspected in 2022. The interior is a showcase of modern design, featuring deep tubs, separate tile showers, and a fully updated kitchen. With a metal barn, a detached garage, and an active hen house (hens included!), this property is the rarest find in Alabama: a high-tech, high-efficiency farm that is 100% move-in ready.
For sale
$269,900
4694 Holly Grove Rd, Jasper, AL 35501
3beds
2baths
1,694sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
7 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$159/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Metal barnDetached garageNew guttersDeep tubsShowcase of modern designFully updated kitchenSeparate tile showers
- 6 days |
- 547 |
- 39 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tery Sherer 205-307-8707,
Keller Williams Homewood
Source: Walker County Area MLS,MLS#: 26-936
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Gas Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,694
- Total interior livable area: 1,694 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Screened
- Waterfront features: No - None
Lot
- Size: 7 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 621801120000019002
- Zoning: _
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $159/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $26,000
- Annual tax amount: $133
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,101/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $269,900+255.1%$159/sqft |
Source: Walker County Area MLS #26-936 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2020 | Sold | $76,000-15.5%$45/sqft |
Source: Walker County Area MLS #20-1226 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2020 | Price change | $89,900-10%$53/sqft |
Source: Joseph Carter Realty-Downtown #20-1226 Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2020 | Listed for sale | $99,900$59/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $133 +27.5% | $5,200 +27.5% |
| 2023 | $104 +17.9% | $4,080 +17.9% |
| 2022 | $88 -80.9% | $3,460 -80.9% |
| 2021 | $461 +26.3% | $18,080 +26.3% |
| 2019 | $365 +5.3% | $14,320 +5.3% |
| 2018 | $347 | $13,600 |
| 2017 | $347 | $13,600 |
| 2016 | $347 +3% | $13,600 +3% |
| 2015 | $337 +1.1% | $13,200 +1.1% |
| 2014 | $333 | $13,060 |
| 2013 | $333 -1.1% | $13,060 -1.1% |
| 2012 | $337 | $13,200 |
| 2011 | $337 -10.4% | $13,200 -10.4% |
| 2010 | $376 | $14,740 |
| 2009 | $376 | $14,740 |
| 2008 | $376 +40.8% | $14,740 +29.8% |
| 2006 | $267 | $11,360 |
| 2005 | $267 | $11,360 |
| 2004 | $267 | $11,360 |
| 2003 | $267 -40.1% | $11,360 -40.1% |
| 2002 | $446 +41.9% | $18,960 +41.9% |
| 2001 | $314 | $13,360 |
| 2000 | $314 | $13,360 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,409/mo
Principal & interest
$1346
Property taxes
$63
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35501
Getting around
1 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 4/10Oakman Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-8Distance: 8.5 mi
- 5/10Oakman High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 8.7 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: City
- Middle: City
- High: City
Source: Walker County Area MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Alabama
- Walker County
- Jasper
- 35501
- 4694 Holly Grove Rd