Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $530,000

    4698 Forest View Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702

    3beds
    2,440sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    13.84 Acres Lot
    $538,500 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $2,631 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $538,500

    $512,000 - $565,000

    $2,631/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,631/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,631/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,097/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,097/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    If you are looking for a mini farm with a country home located on 13.84+/- Acres with pasture and agriculture buildings, then this might be the property for you. This home has 3 Bedrooms, Bonus Room, and 3.5 Bathrooms with approximately 2440 heated square feet. Covered Front Porch and Covered Rear Deck. 2 Carport and Detached 1 Car Garage. Front of the property has some fencing around the pasture area. There are 2 HVAC systems, one is a heat pump and the other is a propane gas furnace. There is a hay shed, a barn, a tractor shed, storage shed and wood working shed.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Bryan Killian bkillian@piedmontcarolinas.com,

    Piedmont Carolinas Realty, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Alyn Sheheen

    EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4350917MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Attic Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Doors: Insulated Door(s), Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: Other
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,440
    • Total interior livable area: 2,440 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,440
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached Carport, Driveway, Detached Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Carport spaces: 2
    • Covered spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced,Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 13.84 Acres
    • Features: Cleared, Pasture, Rolling Slope, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding, Shed(s)
    • Additional parcels included: 084-00-00-004
    • Parcel number: 0840000014
    • Zoning: RUD
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1983

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Installed
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane, Wired Internet Available

• Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Concrete, Gravel, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$530,000-7%$217/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4350917 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Listed for sale$569,900+7498.7%$234/sqft
    1/24/1989Sold$7,500$3/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$272 +29.2%$4,140 +15%
    2024$211 -2.6%$3,601
    2023$216 +23.4%$3,601
    2022$175 -81.3%$3,601
    2021$939 $3,601
    2020-- $3,601 +14.9%
    2019-- $3,134
    2018-- $3,134
    2017$145 $3,134
    2016$145 $3,134
    2014$145 $3,134 -4.3%
    2013$145 $3,274
    2012-- $3,274 +5.1%
    2010-- $3,114
    2009-- $3,114
    2008-- $3,114
    2007-- $3,114
    2006-- $3,114 +11.5%
    2005-- $2,794
    2004-- $2,794
    2003-- $2,794
    2002-- $2,794
    2001-- $2,794 +6.1%
    2000-- $2,634

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29702