Escape to your own private slice of paradise retreat on 5 acres with this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home nestled on 5 beautiful acres. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and peaceful country living, this property is ideal for anyone seeking space to relax or start a small hobby farm.
Step inside to a warm and inviting living area featuring a cozy wood-burning fireplace — perfect for gathering on cool evenings. The kitchen offers generous counter space and ample storage, making everyday cooking and entertaining easy and enjoyable. Enjoy an expansive covered back patio with panoramic views of the property.
The home includes three bedrooms and a well-appointed shared bathroom designed for both comfort and convenience. A basement provides additional storage or the opportunity to create extra living space to suit your needs.
Outside, you'll find thoughtful features throughout the property, including a covered carport, lawn mower shed, and separate storage building to keep tools and equipment neatly organized. The acreage is fully enclosed with sturdy barbed-wire fencing, making it well-suited for livestock, horses, or agricultural use.
Enjoy breathtaking countryside views, peaceful surroundings, and endless possibilities — all while still enjoying the comforts of home. Easy access to Hwy64 and I40 to Fort Smith and Sallisaw. Properties like this don’t come along often. Schedule your private showing today and experience the charm of country living for yourself!
For sale
$165,000
469958 E 1099th Rd, Muldrow, OK 74948
3beds
1,480sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1988
5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$111/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Lawn mower shedBasement provides additional storageCovered carportThree bedroomsAmple storageWell-appointed shared bathroomCozy wood-burning fireplace
- 1 day |
- 241 |
- 29 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sharon Ford 918-800-3676,
C21/First Choice Realty
Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2618874
Originating MLS: MLS Technology
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceramic Counters, High Speed Internet, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Range Connection
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Vinyl
- Basement: Unfinished,Partial
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,480
- Total interior livable area: 1,480 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Barbed Wire
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Farm, Mature Trees, Ranch
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s)
- Parcel number: 000016011025002200
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Horses Allowed
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Basement
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 1988
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Rural
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Indoor air quality: Ventilation
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Sequoyah Co Unplatted
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Muldrow
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $111/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $135,673
- Annual tax amount: $1,060
- Date on market: 5/22/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 1 day
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,124/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $165,000-8.3%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Listing removed | $180,000$122/sqft |
Source: Western River Valley BOR #1084057 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $180,000$122/sqft |
| 4/9/2026 | Pending sale | $180,000$122/sqft |
| 3/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $180,000$122/sqft |
| 3/9/2026 | Pending sale | $180,000$122/sqft |
| 1/12/2026 | Price change | $180,000-10%$122/sqft |
| 1/1/2026 | Price change | $200,000-7%$135/sqft |
| 9/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $215,000+77.7%$145/sqft |
| 2/26/2018 | Sold | $121,000+188.1%$82/sqft |
Source: Western River Valley BOR #1015683 Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2014 | Listing removed | $42,000$28/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Clinkenbeard Agency #1426811 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2014 | Price change | $42,000-6.5%$28/sqft |
| 9/27/2014 | Listed for sale | $44,900$30/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,060 +5% | $14,924 +5% |
| 2024 | $1,010 +5% | $14,214 +5% |
| 2023 | $962 +2% | $13,537 +2% |
| 2022 | $943 +0.7% | $13,269 +0.7% |
| 2021 | $936 -1% | $13,175 -1% |
| 2020 | $946 | $13,311 |
| 2019 | $946 +120.7% | $13,311 +120.7% |
| 2017 | $428 +0.1% | $6,030 +5% |
| 2016 | $428 +4.9% | $5,742 +5% |
| 2015 | $408 +10.2% | $5,470 +5% |
| 2014 | $370 +5% | $5,209 +5% |
| 2013 | $353 +5% | $4,961 +5% |
| 2012 | $336 +0% | $4,725 |
| 2011 | $336 +3.7% | $4,725 |
| 2010 | $324 | $4,725 |
| 2009 | $324 | $4,725 |
| 2008 | $324 | $4,725 |
| 2007 | $324 | $4,725 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74948