Welcome to this charming 2-story townhouse-style condo located in the Spring Hollow community. This home offers 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. The main level features a spacious living room, a cozy eat-in kitchen, and a convenient half bath. The kitchen includes cream-colored cabinets, granite countertops, a tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a center island for additional workspace, and ample cabinet storage. The layout is practical and flows easily to the dining area and backyard through sliding doors—perfect for relaxing or enjoying outdoor space. Upstairs, you’ll find two bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a laundry area. The interior has been freshly painted in most areas. Enjoy low-maintenance living with HOA services covering lawn care and snow removal. The community offers amenities including a swimming pool, tennis court, and basketball court. Conveniently located approximately 10 minutes from the Middletown Train Station, with easy access to I-84 and Route 17, this home offers a comfortable lifestyle with convenient commuting options.
For sale
$318,000
47 Brick Pond Road, Middletown, NY 10940
2beds
1,460sqft
Condominium, Residential
Built in 1990
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$218/sqft
$328/mo HOA
What's special
Tennis courtBasketball courtStainless steel appliancesAmple cabinet storageCream-colored cabinetsGranite countertopsCozy eat-in kitchen
- 34 days |
- 525 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Keller Williams Hudson Valley 845-610-6065,
Jie Liu 845-293-2663,
Wenpeng Guan 845-467-8416,
Keller Williams Hudson Valley
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 952238
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- Granite Counters
- Attic: Scuttle
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,460
- Total interior livable area: 1,460 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Assigned
Features
- Levels: Two
Details
- Parcel number: 3309000600000002002.0000013
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Year built: 1990
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $328 monthly
- HOA name: RJB Community Manage
- HOA phone: 888-391-2311
Location
- Region: Middletown
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $218/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $190,300
- Annual tax amount: $4,646
- Date on market: 1/27/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 96 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $318,000$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Listing removed | $318,000$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $318,000+144.4%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2018 | Sold | $130,100+0.2%$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2018 | Pending sale | $129,900$89/sqft |
Source: ERA Meloi Realty, Inc. #4803269 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2018 | Listed for sale | $129,900+36.7%$89/sqft |
| 1/29/2018 | Sold | $95,000+30.6%$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2017 | Listing removed | $72,739+803.6%$50/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2017 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2014 | Sold | $8,050-90.5%$6/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2001 | Sold | $84,900-24.1%$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/1997 | Sold | $111,800$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,725 |
| 2024 | -- | $16,725 |
| 2023 | -- | $16,725 |
| 2022 | -- | $16,725 |
| 2021 | -- | $16,725 |
| 2020 | -- | $16,725 |
| 2019 | -- | $16,725 |
| 2018 | -- | $16,725 |
| 2017 | $4,333 | $16,725 |
| 2016 | -- | $16,725 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,725 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,725 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,725 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,725 |
| 2011 | -- | $16,725 |
| 2010 | -- | $16,725 |
| 2009 | -- | $16,725 |
| 2007 | -- | $16,725 |
| 2006 | -- | $16,725 |
| 2005 | -- | $16,725 |
| 2004 | -- | $16,725 |
| 2002 | -- | $16,725 |
| 2001 | -- | $16,725 |
| 2000 | -- | $16,725 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 10940