Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $583,500

    47 Brienne Rd, New Durham, NH 03855

    --beds
    0baths
    1,806sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $583,500 Zestimate®
    $323/sqft
    $3,354 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $583,500

    $484,000 - $677,000

    $3,354/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,354/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,354/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,303/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,303/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    *Back on the market with a brand new septic design in hand. Agents see non-pubilc remarks. This property has an abundance of highly desirable features; deeded water access ¼ mile down the paved, dead end, road, enormous garage (50'x30' with its own ½ bath and over sized door), fully equipped barn with stalls, power and water, chicken coups, several acres of fenced pasture, and additional outbuildings. More than enough room for your boat, RV, and other toys inside or out. The house site was designed with privacy in mind being situated far back from the road near the middle of the lot for ultimate privacy and enjoyment of the property. Watch the sun rise from the southeast facing covered porch while enjoying the view of the wood-lined pasture with deer, turkeys and other wildlife. Sale includes 2 lots of record totaling 9+ acres. 1-1/2 miles away at the top of Birch Hill Road is an expansive conservation easement (approximately 2,800 acres) with parking, trails for walking/running, and corridor 22 snowmobile access. Important: This home is a two unit; a 2-bed/1 bath and a 1-bed/1 bath. Its current configuration makes an ideal in-law living situation or an income generating property, or could easily be reconfigured as a one family because the home was built with expansion in mind and no interior load bearing walls. Come see this fabulous property in one of New Durham's most desirable neighborhoods. Very private. Please do not drive down the driveway.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,806 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 9.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: NDURM235L021000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: New Durham

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2023Sold$485,000+2.1%$269/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4940606 Report a problem
    4/2/2023Pending sale$475,000$263/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty #4940603 Report a problem
    4/2/2023Contingent$475,000$263/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4940606 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Listed for sale$475,000$263/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4940606 Report a problem
    3/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Report a problem
    1/21/2023Pending sale$475,000$263/sqft
    1/11/2023Listed for sale$475,000-26.9%$263/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4940603 Report a problem
    10/20/2022Listing removed--
    Source: PrimeMLS #4907996 Report a problem
    7/29/2022Price change$650,000-7%$360/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4907996 Report a problem
    5/9/2022Price change$699,000-4.1%$387/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4907996 Report a problem
    5/4/2022Listed for sale$729,000$404/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4907996 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,872 -2.9%$353,700
    2023$7,074 +14.5%$353,700 +2.6%
    2022$6,178 +0.3%$344,780
    2021$6,158 +5.8%$344,780
    2020$5,820 -0.6%$344,780 +39.7%
    2019$5,856 +1.6%$246,880
    2018$5,765 +1.6%$246,880 +0.1%
    2017$5,675 +1.1%$246,540
    2016$5,611 -4%$246,540 -6.5%
    2015$5,842 -7.1%$263,740 -8.4%
    2014$6,289 -2.9%$287,840
    2013$6,476 +0.4%$287,840
    2011$6,448 +5.7%$287,840
    2010$6,099 -1.3%$287,840 -5.8%
    2009$6,182 +6.6%$305,440
    2008$5,800 +4.1%$305,440
    2007$5,571 $305,440

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03855