Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,681,000

    47 Cambridge Rd, Haverford, PA 19041

    4beds
    5,082sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    1 Acres Lot
    $1,681,000 Zestimate®
    $331/sqft
    $6,887 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,681,000

    $1.51M - $1.88M

    $6,887/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,887/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,887/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,388/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $11,388/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Manicured and lushly set, this Fr Colonial offers an outstanding setting & an exceptional floor plan. Situated in a sought after neighborhood on a coveted street. Property boasts over an acre of beautifully cared for grounds. Park like setting is inviting and full of beautifully planted trees and bushes. A spacious CH with large Palladium picture window floods the home with sunlight. There is a formal dining room and step down living room all with hardwood floors and large windows. A 16.5 ft ceiling in the family room with additional fireplace adds modern amenities which separate this home from many in the area. This property is pristine and in move in condition. A large kitchen with excellent counter space also boasts of a morning room with a window seat. Kitchen has all newer stainless steel appliances. There is a first floor laundry room & powder room & a fully finished lower level. Spacious brs. This home is right off the Merion Golf Course, among Estate homes, close to shopping, schools, CC & Kof P

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,082 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22040005301

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Haverford

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/31/2009Sold$909,653-8.8%$179/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/31/2009Listing removed$997,500$196/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #5484382 Report a problem
    2/24/2009Price change$997,500+0.3%$196/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #5484382 Report a problem
    2/15/2009Listed for sale$995,000-22.3%$196/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #5484382 Report a problem
    1/10/2009Listing removed$1,280,000$252/sqft
    Source: Long and Foster Real Estate #5419839 Report a problem
    9/17/2008Listed for sale$1,280,000+61%$252/sqft
    10/2/2002Sold$795,000$156/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$20,718 +6.2%$758,540
    2024$19,504 +2.9%$758,540
    2023$18,950 +2.4%$758,540
    2022$18,507 $758,540
    2021$18,507 +656.1%$758,540 +69.2%
    2020$2,448 -88%$448,190
    2019$20,447 +1.7%$448,190
    2018$20,098 +717.1%$448,190
    2017$2,460 $448,190
    2016$2,460 $448,190
    2015$2,460 $448,190
    2014$2,460 +0.7%$448,190
    2013$2,443 +2.8%$448,190
    2012$2,375 +2.3%$448,190
    2011$2,322 +2%$448,190
    2010$2,275 +7.5%$448,190
    2009$2,117 $448,190
    2008$2,117 +8.3%$448,190
    2007$1,955 $448,190
    2006$1,955 -2%$448,190
    2005$1,994 $448,190
    2004$1,994 +8.5%$448,190
    2003$1,838 +7.9%$448,190
    2002$1,703 $448,190
    2000$1,703 $448,190

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19041