Skip main navigation
Sold for $630,000
  • $630,000

    47 E ROYAL PALM Road, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    3beds
    1,251sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $504/sqft
    $2,450 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,450/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,450/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,450/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,503/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,503/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in highly sought-after North Central Phoenix, where homes rarely become available. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a spacious quarter-acre lot with mature citrus trees and a fully irrigated yard. Enjoy Arizona living year-round on the covered patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Just minutes from hiking at nearby mountain preserves and popular local dining. This home offers an exceptional blend of outoor lifestyle and prime location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kari Hill 623-694-4601,

    West USA Realty

    Bought with:

    Carmella Gregory, SA703240000

    Real Broker

    Rachel Krill, BR559282000

    Real Broker

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6987873MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • See Remarks
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Evaporative Cooling
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Quartz Countertops, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,251
    • Total interior livable area: 1,251 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Features: North/South Exposure, Grass Front, Grass Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16054026

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1954

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Transportation Svcs, Near Bus Stop, Biking/Walking Path

DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$630,000+14.5%$504/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6987873 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Pending sale$550,000$440/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6987873 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Listed for sale$550,000$440/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6987873 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Pending sale$550,000$440/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6987873 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Listed for sale$550,000$440/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6987873 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,641 +4%$48,420 -3.7%
    2024$2,538 +1.9%$50,270 +130.1%
    2023$2,491 +2%$21,843 -33.7%
    2022$2,441 +0.2%$32,950 +9.8%
    2021$2,436 +1.9%$30,020 +2.3%
    2020$2,391 +2.9%$29,350 +12.2%
    2019$2,323 $26,160 +7.4%
    2018$2,323 +0.3%$24,360 +6.1%
    2017$2,317 +9.8%$22,950 +6%
    2016$2,110 +6.6%$21,660 +12.2%
    2015$1,980 $19,310 +37.1%
    2014-- $14,080 +2.9%
    2013-- $13,680 -13.1%
    2012-- $15,750 -20.6%
    2011-- $19,830 -9.3%
    2010-- $21,870 -21.1%
    2009-- $27,720 -8.5%
    2008-- $30,300 +13.9%
    2007-- $26,600 +40%
    2006-- $19,000
    2005-- $19,000 +25.4%
    2004-- $15,150
    2003-- $15,150 +10.6%
    2002-- $13,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Mountain