Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,240,000
  • $1,240,000

    47 Harold Parker Rd, Andover, MA 01810

    4beds
    4,208sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    2.3 Acres Lot
    $1,326,200 Zestimate®
    $295/sqft
    $7,081 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,326,200

    $1.26M - $1.39M

    $7,081/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,081/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,081/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,603/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,603/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 47 Harold Parker Road, a beautiful, private home nestled within Harold Parker State Forest in Andover. The updated kitchen (2023) shines with new finishes. The functional layout is perfect for daily living and entertaining. The great room features cathedral ceilings and oversized windows with views of your large private yard. The house has beautiful refinished hardwood floors, new carpeting, and fresh interior paint throughout. The kitchen and primary bedroom offer peaceful forest pond views, a serene backdrop to start and end your day. Step outside to embrace the outdoors with direct access to over 35 miles of scenic trails, kayaking on Field pond, and pond hockey or ice skating in the winter. After thoughtful recent updates, this is a rare opportunity to enjoy year round recreation and natural beauty right outside your door. Easy access to Boston and New Hampshire using routes 125 and 93, and close to Ballardvale commuter rail train station. Make your appointment today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Lucci Witte Team 978-733-8433,

    William Raveis R.E. & Home Services 978-475-5100,

    Matthew Witte 978-273-0099

    Bought with:

    Charlotte Luber

    Compass

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73482381

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 312
    • Dimensions: 24 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 12 x 17
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 14 x 10
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Yes
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
    • Level: First
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Double Vanity
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 81
    • Dimensions: 9 x 9
    Bathroom 3
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 60
    • Dimensions: 10 x 6
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
    • Level: First
    • Area: 238
    • Dimensions: 14 x 17
    Family room
    • Features: Skylight, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Beamed Ceilings, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, French Doors
    • Level: First
    • Area: 594
    • Dimensions: 27 x 22
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Recessed Lighting, Stainless Steel Appliances
    • Level: First
    • Area: 153
    • Dimensions: 9 x 17
    Living room
    • Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Beamed Ceilings, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 299
    • Dimensions: 13 x 23
    Office
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: First
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 11 x 14
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Propane, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Closet, Bathroom - Half, Play Room, Sun Room, Office, Bonus Room, Bathroom
    • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: Skylight
    • Basement: Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 3
    • Fireplace features: Dining Room, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,208
    • Total interior livable area: 4,208 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,720
    • Finished area below ground: 488

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 12
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 10
    Lot
    • Size: 2.30 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: M:00049 B:00004 L:00000,1838287
    • Zoning: SRC

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Water: Private

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, T-Station
    Location
    • Region: Andover

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$1,240,000-6.4%$295/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73482381 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Contingent$1,325,000$315/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73482381 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Listed for sale$1,325,000$315/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73482381 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,383 $1,116,700
    2024$14,383 +4.4%$1,116,700 +10.7%
    2023$13,777 $1,008,600
    2022$13,777 +10.6%$1,008,600 +23.8%
    2021$12,457 +4.2%$814,700 +2.3%
    2020$11,955 +0.8%$796,500 +2.5%
    2019$11,862 +3.9%$776,800 +6.4%
    2018$11,422 +4.4%$730,300 +1.4%
    2017$10,937 +2.4%$720,500
    2016$10,678 +4%$720,500 +5%
    2015$10,272 +3.7%$686,200 +5.1%
    2014$9,908 +4.6%$652,700
    2013$9,471 +2.5%$652,700
    2012$9,236 +2.5%$652,700 +2.2%
    2011$9,014 +3.6%$638,400 -3.3%
    2010$8,704 +1.8%$659,900 -6.1%
    2009$8,550 +3.6%$703,100 -0.4%
    2008$8,253 +3.2%$706,000 -0.7%
    2007$7,997 +3.4%$710,800 +4.8%
    2006$7,734 +14.6%$678,400 +15.7%
    2005$6,748 +4.5%$586,300 +4.1%
    2004$6,458 +2.5%$563,000 +3.9%
    2003$6,303 +10.3%$542,000 +41.6%
    2001$5,713 +1.9%$382,900
    2000$5,609 +14.7%$382,900 +21.2%
    1997$4,890 $315,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01810