47 Lockman Cir, Elgin, IL 60123
Home value
$399,500
$380,000 - $419,000
$3,050/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,050/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,050/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,915/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,915/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jennifer Veloso clientcare@starckre.com,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
Ivan Yusypyuk
24 Hour Real Estate LLC
Katie Buzduhanov
24 Hour Real Estate LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Main
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9X10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X13
Bedroom 4
- Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
- Level: Lower
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X12
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X12
Family room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Lower
- Area: 312 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 24X13
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
- Level: Main
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16X12
Laundry
- Level: Lower
- Area: 70 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7X10
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 225 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X15
Other
- Level: Lower
- Area: 70 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7X10
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Beamed Ceilings
- Doors: French Doors
- Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Basement
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 2,310 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Lot
- Size: 6,600 sqft
- Dimensions: 60x110
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 0604227010
- Special conditions: Home Warranty
- Other equipment: Ceiling Fan(s)
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Sold | $403,000+4.7%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $385,000+145.6%$167/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #12597495 Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2012 | Sold | $156,750-7.7%$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2012 | Listed for sale | $169,900-24.5%$74/sqft |
Source: Baird & Warner Real Estate #08021437 Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2011 | Listing removed | $225,000$97/sqft |
Source: Baird & Warner Real Estate #07369522 Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2009 | Listed for sale | $225,000$97/sqft |
Source: Baird & Warner - North Randall #07369522 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2009 | Listing removed | $225,000$97/sqft |
| 11/2/2009 | Listed for sale | $225,000$97/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,381 +5.9% | $108,227 +10.7% |
| 2023 | $6,971 +2.9% | $97,775 +9.7% |
| 2022 | $6,777 -1.8% | $89,154 +7% |
| 2021 | $6,901 +2.8% | $83,353 +4.8% |
| 2020 | $6,710 +2.9% | $79,573 +5% |
| 2019 | $6,519 +6.6% | $75,798 +11.7% |
| 2018 | $6,116 +2.3% | $67,861 +5.8% |
| 2017 | $5,981 -5.8% | $64,153 +7.8% |
| 2016 | $6,347 | $59,517 +9.1% |
| 2015 | -- | $54,552 +1.3% |
| 2014 | -- | $53,878 -2.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $55,299 -7.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $59,731 -10.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $66,866 -7.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $72,487 -6.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $77,709 -3.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $80,784 +3.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $78,188 +4.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $75,043 +6.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $70,469 +6.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $66,007 +7.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $61,236 +8% |
| 2002 | -- | $56,700 +7.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $52,769 +5.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $50,218 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Century Oaks