47 Purdy Rd #47, Canandaigua, NY 14424
Home value
$130,500
$123,000 - $140,000
Not available
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn moreRefinance and save
$753/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$753/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Tom Neary 585-402-6002,
McMillan & Welch Real Estate A
Tom Neary, 10301205907
McMillan & Welch Real Estate A
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Skylights, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Programmable Thermostat
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
- Windows: Drapes, Skylight(s), Thermal Windows
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,568
- Total interior livable area: 1,568 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway
Lot
- Features: Irregular Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
- Parcel number: 0
- Lease amount: $612
- Special conditions: Estate
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Manufactured Home,Mobile Home,Ranch
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Connected
- Water: Connected, Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2026 | Sold | $130,000+8.8%$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Pending sale | $119,500$76/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $119,500$76/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 14424