Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $423,200

    47 Rampart Dr, Chesterbrook, PA 19087

    2beds
    2baths
    1,743sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1985
    1,306 Square Feet Lot
    $423,200 Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $2,534 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $423,200

    $394,000 - $453,000

    $2,534/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,534/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,534/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,712/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,712/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1743 square foot townhome home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 47 Rampart Dr, Chesterbrook, PA 19087.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,743 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 430531240000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chesterbrook

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Washer/Dryer Stacked
    • ArchitecturalStyle \ Traditional
    • AssociationYN \ true
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea \ 0
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • MLS Listing ID: PACT460640
    • MLS Name: Bright MLS ZDDP (Bright MLS ZDDP)
    • Middle School: VALLEY FORGE
    • No Utilities included in rent
    • Other Interior Features \ FireplaceYN \ true
    • ParkingFeatures \ Parking Lot
    • School District: TREDYFFRIN-EASTTOWN
    • Size \ BelowGradeFinishedArea \ 0
    • Size \ StoriesTotal \ 3
    • StoriesTotal \ 3
    • StructureType \ Row\Townhouse
    • Type and Style \ ArchitecturalStyle \ Traditional
    • Type and Style \ StructureType \ Row/Townhouse
    • View
    • View Type: Water

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/1/2019Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty, LLC #PACT460640 Report a problem
    6/23/2019Price change$1,800-2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty, LLC #PACT460640 Report a problem
    5/21/2019Price change$1,850-5.1%$1/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty, LLC #PACT460640 Report a problem
    4/1/2019Listed for rent$1,950+34.5%$1/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty, LLC #PACT460640 Report a problem
    6/1/2015Sold$1,600+6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/25/2012Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox & Roach Realtors Report a problem
    3/30/2012Listed for rent$1,450-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox & Roach Realtors Report a problem
    11/5/2011Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5956328 Report a problem
    11/2/2011Sold$1,500+3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/7/2011Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5956328 Report a problem
    8/31/2010Sold$1,450+9.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/27/2007Sold$1,325$1/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,921 +2.3%$130,670
    2024$4,809 +8.3%$130,670
    2023$4,442 +3.1%$130,670
    2022$4,309 +2.3%$130,670
    2021$4,212 +637.8%$130,670
    2020$571 -85.3%$130,670
    2019$3,885 +1.9%$130,670
    2018$3,814 +9899.7%$130,670
    2017$38 $130,670
    2016-- $130,670
    2015-- $130,670
    2014-- $130,670
    2013-- $130,670
    2012-- $130,670
    2011-- $130,670
    2010-- $130,670
    2009-- $130,670
    2008-- $130,670
    2007-- $130,670
    2006-- $130,670
    2005-- $130,670
    2004-- $130,670
    2003-- $130,670
    2000-- $130,670

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19087