Skip main navigation
Sold for $525,000
  • $525,000

    47 Ramsgate Road, Savannah, GA 31419

    3beds
    2,689sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $524,900 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $3,089 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $524,900

    $499,000 - $551,000

    $3,089/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,089/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,089/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,106/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,106/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 47 Ramsgate Road, a spacious and inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a large bonus room located on a generous corner lot of nearly half an acre in Savannah’s desirable Southside area. A welcoming front porch creates the perfect spot for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Inside you will find a well designed layout with comfortable living areas, three nicely sized bedrooms, and a large bonus room that can easily serve as a fourth bedroom, office, or additional living space. Step outside to your private backyard retreat featuring an in ground pool and plenty of space to entertain or unwind with family and friends. The property is also ideally located less than one mile from a nearby marina, offering convenient boating access for weekend adventures. With ample yard space, a pool, and a convenient location near shopping, dining, and schools, this home offers comfort, flexibility, and an excellent Southside Savannah lifestyle.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary G. Murphy 912-429-6088,

    ERA Southeast Coastal

    Bought with:

    Kristin Piccione, 420272

    eXp Realty LLC

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: SA351309MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Savannah Multi-List Corporation

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range Hood, Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Attic, Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Jetted Tub, Main Level Primary, Other, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Skylights, Tub Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wired for Sound, Programmable Thermostat
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s)
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Walk-In
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Starter, Masonry, Stone, Wood Burning Stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,689 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Front Porch
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Fencing: Wood,Yard Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Panoramic
    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, City Lot, Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2077101013
    • Zoning: R1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt,Ridge Vents,Vented
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Insulation, Windows

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
    • Ownership type: Other
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$525,000-4.5%$195/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA351309 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Contingent$550,000$205/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA351309 Report a problem
    4/5/2026Listed for sale$550,000$205/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA351309 Report a problem
    4/4/2026Contingent$550,000$205/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA351309 Report a problem
    3/15/2026Listed for sale$550,000$205/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA351309 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$575 -77.2%$179,800 -1.8%
    2024$2,526 +29.4%$183,040 +55.9%
    2023$1,951 -17.3%$117,400 +8.5%
    2022$2,360 +0.7%$108,160 +7.8%
    2021$2,344 -1.9%$100,320
    2020$2,391 +1.7%$100,320
    2019$2,351 -33.7%$100,320 +1.3%
    2018$3,543 +0.2%$99,000 +5.5%
    2017$3,537 +11.9%$93,800 +3.4%
    2016$3,161 -0.3%$90,680 -1.3%
    2015$3,171 -21.5%$91,880 -16.5%
    2014$4,038 $110,080 0%
    2013-- $110,120 +3.9%
    2012-- $106,000 -3.6%
    2011-- $110,000
    2010-- $110,000
    2009-- $110,000 -7.1%
    2008-- $118,400
    2007-- $118,400
    2006-- $118,400 +20.6%
    2005-- $98,200 +28.2%
    2003-- $76,600
    2002-- $76,600 +1.3%
    2001-- $75,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Coffee Bluff