Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $428,000

    47 Reuben Branch Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    2beds
    2,101sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1982
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $428,000 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $2,911 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $428,000

    $398,000 - $462,000

    $2,911/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,911/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,911/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,462/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,462/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WOW! If you would like to sit on a screened in porch and listen to wonderful creek and waterfall sounds, this home is for you! Nestled in a great and easy access section of Maggie Valley, this charming home is perfect for a full time residence or a rental. It extremely well kept and boasts a wonderful formal dining room along with many other great features. This home has two gas fireplaces and two mini splits, and the four year old roof is a huge plus. The outside and inside of the home were painted last year. There is also a great room with a fireplace, small kitchen, bonus room and a full bath on the lower level. This home is also a wonderful rental possibility. Please do not miss out on viewing this fantastic home, as it will not last long on the market!! A Home Warranty is also being provided!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,101 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7686644742

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Maggie Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $12 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/1/2018Sold$225,000-2.1%$107/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3354051 Report a problem
    8/16/2018Pending sale$229,900$109/sqft
    Source: Beverly-Hanks Waynesville #3354051 Report a problem
    7/3/2018Price change$229,900-2.2%$109/sqft
    Source: Beverly-Hanks Waynesville #3354051 Report a problem
    6/1/2018Listed for sale$235,000$112/sqft
    Source: Beverly-Hanks Waynesville #3354051 Report a problem
    5/13/2018Pending sale$235,000$112/sqft
    Source: Beverly-Hanks Waynesville #3354051 Report a problem
    2/21/2018Price change$235,000-4.9%$112/sqft
    Source: Beverly-Hanks Waynesville #3354051 Report a problem
    1/28/2018Listed for sale$247,000+20.5%$118/sqft
    Source: Beverly-Hanks Waynesville #3354051 Report a problem
    12/21/2016Listing removed$205,000$98/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Great Smokies #3169201 Report a problem
    12/20/2016Listed for sale$205,000$98/sqft
    12/19/2016Sold$205,000$98/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3169201 Report a problem
    11/14/2016Pending sale$205,000$98/sqft
    10/24/2016Price change$205,000-4.7%$98/sqft
    9/16/2016Price change$215,000-2.3%$102/sqft
    9/1/2016Price change$220,000-2.2%$105/sqft
    4/21/2016Listed for sale$225,000+12.5%$107/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Great Smokies #3169201 Report a problem
    12/1/2014Listing removed$200,000$95/sqft
    Source: Realty World Heritage Realty #561955 Report a problem
    5/15/2014Listed for sale$200,000+46%$95/sqft
    9/6/2012Sold$137,000-8.1%$65/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #NCM519157 Report a problem
    7/10/2012Price change$149,000-6.3%$71/sqft
    Source: The Seller's Agency #519157 Report a problem
    5/25/2012Listed for sale$159,000-11.4%$76/sqft
    Source: The Seller's Agency #519157 Report a problem
    11/12/2011Listing removed$179,500$85/sqft
    Source: The Seller's Agency #487062 Report a problem
    5/13/2011Price change$179,500-20.2%$85/sqft
    Source: The Seller's Agency #487062 Report a problem
    3/28/2011Price change$225,000+13.9%$107/sqft
    Source: Weblisters.net #463391 Report a problem
    12/1/2010Price change$197,500-12.2%$94/sqft
    Source: Realty World Heritage Realty #463391 Report a problem
    10/2/2010Listed for sale$225,000$107/sqft
    7/24/2010Listing removed$225,000$107/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,778 $257,000
    2023$1,778 +5.3%$257,000
    2022$1,688 $257,000
    2021$1,688 +20.6%$257,000 +33.6%
    2020$1,400 -0.4%$192,400
    2019$1,405 +1.9%$192,400 +2.2%
    2018$1,379 $188,300
    2017$1,379 +2.5%$188,300 -0.2%
    2016$1,345 $188,600
    2015$1,345 +9.7%$188,600
    2014$1,226 +4.5%$188,600 -3.6%
    2010$1,173 +3.4%$195,570
    2008$1,135 $195,570
    2007-- $195,570

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28751