Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $699,000

    47 Ward Rd, Hardwick Twp., NJ 07825

    4beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    1.72 Acres Lot
    $701,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,026 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $701,800

    $646,000 - $765,000

    $4,026/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,026/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,026/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,884/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,884/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christopher Kruk 973-598-1008,

    Re/Max Town & Valley Ii

    Bought with:

    Erica Tattersall

    Weichert Realtors

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4010086MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.72 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1.72 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 090110300000000408

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hardwick

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Sold$699,000
    Source: GSMLS #4010086 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Pending sale$699,000
    Source: GSMLS #4010086 Report a problem
    2/21/2026Listed for sale$699,000+86.4%
    Source: GSMLS #4010086 Report a problem
    7/27/2010Sold$375,000-1.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/24/2010Listed for sale$379,000-9.7%
    Source: Burgdorff ERA #2758691 Report a problem
    12/10/2009Listing removed$419,900
    Source: RE/MAX Ridge Real Estate #2664291 Report a problem
    4/26/2009Listed for sale$419,900+328.5%
    Source: RE/MAX Ridge Real Estate #2664291 Report a problem
    11/9/2007Sold$98,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,432 $313,800
    2024$11,432 +3.9%$313,800
    2023$11,005 +0.7%$313,800
    2022$10,923 +7.4%$313,800
    2021$10,167 +2.7%$313,800 +3.3%
    2020$9,901 +2.7%$303,900
    2019$9,640 -0.6%$303,900
    2018$9,694 +3.1%$303,900
    2017$9,403 +1.3%$303,900
    2016$9,284 +2.9%$303,900
    2015$9,023 +2.2%$303,900
    2014$8,831 +3.9%$303,900
    2013$8,497 $303,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07825