Skip main navigation
Auction
  • Est. $200,000

    47 Water Track Loop, Ocala, FL 34472

    3beds
    1,370sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $197,000 Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Bright and invitingDesirable split-bedroom floor planWell-designed homeCeiling fans throughout
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Auction Property. Short Sale. Short Sale Opportunity! Don’t miss your chance to own this charming 2006 concrete block home featuring 1,370 square feet of living space, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage—all situated on a spacious, fully fenced corner lot for just $200,000! This well-designed home offers a desirable split-bedroom floor plan, ceiling fans throughout, and no carpet for easy maintenance. Bright and inviting, this home is ready for your personal touches and updates. Perfect as a starter home, forever home, or investment opportunity! Conveniently located in SE Ocala, you’ll be just minutes from gyms, shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, and more!
    3 days
    |
    1,907
    |
    242
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Lorena Carter 352-620-4410,

    JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO 754-307-0607

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: OM724843MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Osceola

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Storage Closet
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Storage Closet
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Garage
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,903
      • Total interior livable area: 1,370 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Details: Garage Dimensions: 23x21
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: None
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Fencing: Board,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      • Dimensions: 88 x 125
      • Features: Corner Lot, In County, Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 9017025936
      • Zoning: R1
      • Special conditions: Auction,Short Sale

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Concrete, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: SILVER SPGS SHORES UN 17
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Ocala

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $146/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $201,632
      • Annual tax amount: $3,483
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 3 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $197,000

        $187,000 - $207,000

        $1,782/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,502 +2.4%$201,632 +3.4%
        2023$3,420 +28.6%$194,939 +54.1%
        2022$2,658 +13%$126,540 +10%
        2021$2,352 +13.2%$115,036 +10%
        2020$2,077 +0.2%$104,578 +1.3%
        2019$2,073 $103,199 +5.6%
        2018$2,073 +10.5%$97,755 +2.9%
        2017$1,875 +27.1%$95,021 +14.5%
        2016$1,476 $82,973 +19.1%
        2015$1,476 +6.3%$69,695 +2.5%
        2014$1,389 +5.7%$67,969 +6.1%
        2013$1,314 +0.1%$64,051 -0.4%
        2012$1,313 +38.8%$64,285 -17.6%
        2011$946 -8.9%$78,053 -7.7%
        2010$1,038 -47%$84,525 -23.1%
        2009$1,959 -9.6%$109,859 -13%
        2008$2,168 -4.8%$126,284 -5.4%
        2007$2,278 +446.9%$133,540 +520.9%
        2006$416 +176.4%$21,507 +246.7%
        2005$151 $6,204 +36.4%
        2004$151 +24.6%$4,550
        2002$121 +31.1%$4,550 +10%
        2001$92 $4,136
        2000$92 $4,136

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 34472

        Getting around

        4 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit
        28 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable