Skip main navigation
Sold for $911,000
  • $911,000

    47 Willow Road, Tinton Falls, NJ 07724

    4beds
    2,472sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $915,700 Zestimate®
    $369/sqft
    $5,075 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $915,700

    $852,000 - $989,000

    $5,075/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,075/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,075/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,993/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,993/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully updated and thoughtfully designed, this spacious mother daughter style home offers exceptional versatility and comfort. The main floor features an open-concept kitchen, living, and dining area, plus a separate family room--perfect for everyday living and hosting. Upstairs offers three bedrooms, including a private primary suite and full hall bath. The lower level provides a full in-law suite with a spacious bedroom, full bath, kitchenette and living/dining area. Step outside to your private backyard retreat: an in-ground pool, deck, patio & gazebo for summer enjoyment. Fresh paint throughout, updated heating system, and a 2-car attached, direct entry garage add to the appeal. Conveniently located near top-rated Tinton Falls schools, parks, shopping & Garden State Park

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jessica L Goodbody 732-757-8639,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Red Bank,

    Carla Sarti 732-496-0707,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Red Bank

    Bought with:

    Lisa Purdon, 9700516

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22604363MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Bedroom
    • Description: Ground level in first floor suite
    Bathroom
    • Description: Full Bathroom
    Basement
    • Description: Partial Basement, unfinished
    Kitchen
    • Description: ground level, first floor suite w/kitchen, open to Living/Dining
    Living room
    • Description: Living Dining area at ground level with kitchenette
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Hot Water, 3+ Zoned Heat
    Cooling
    • Central Air, 2 Zoned AC
    Features
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Basement: Ceilings - High,Partial,Unfinished
    • Attic: Attic
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,472
    • Total interior livable area: 2,472 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Asphalt, Double Wide Drive
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Split Level
    • Stories: 3
    • Exterior features: Lighting
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: See Remarks, Fenced, In Ground, Vinyl
    • Fencing: Fenced Area
    Lot
    • Size: 0.57 Acres
    • Dimensions: 143 x 175
    Details
    • Parcel number: 49000470400056
    • Zoning description: Residential, Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Mother/Daughter
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1955

DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Sold$911,000+10.4%$369/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22604363 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Pending sale$825,000$334/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22604363 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listed for sale$825,000+55.1%$334/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22604363 Report a problem
    8/15/2005Sold$532,000$215/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,018 +1%$717,600 +1%
    2024$9,920 +3.1%$710,600 +10.7%
    2023$9,622 +4.7%$641,900 +13%
    2022$9,186 +1.1%$568,100 +17.8%
    2021$9,090 +4.2%$482,200 +5.1%
    2020$8,724 +1.2%$459,000 +2.3%
    2019$8,622 -2.4%$448,700 +1.4%
    2018$8,835 -6.5%$442,700 +0.1%
    2017$9,447 +2.9%$442,300 -4.3%
    2016$9,185 +16.9%$462,200 +1.6%
    2015$7,857 +7.1%$454,900 +22%
    2014$7,339 +1.4%$372,900
    2013$7,234 +5.8%$372,900
    2012$6,835 -4.7%$372,900
    2011$7,170 -4%$372,900 -11%
    2010$7,472 -1.9%$419,200 -6.7%
    2009$7,615 $449,200
    2008-- $449,200 +126%
    2007-- $198,800
    2006-- $198,800
    2005-- $198,800
    2003-- $198,800
    2002-- $198,800
    2001-- $198,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07724