Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $135,000

    470 Griffin Rd, Mason, TN 38049

    3beds
    --sqft
    Manufactured On Land, Residential
    Built in 2017
    3.87 Acres Lot
    $178,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,623 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $178,900

    $165,000 - $195,000

    $1,623/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,623/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,623/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $825/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $825/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Just 17 minutes from Blue Oval City, affordable, peaceful 2017 built manufactured home on a large, level lot of nearly 4 acres. Features 3 bedrooms & 2 full bathrooms. Split bedroom plan. Open kitchen & great room w/ expansive deck to view the sunrise & big front yard to watch the sunset. Keep a garden, raise animals, & add a shop on just the right amount of your own land. Maintenance free vinyl siding. Roof & systems only 7 years old. Energy efficient windows. Range & frig stay. MUST-SEE.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Theresa Cook 901-483-3032,

    eXp Realty

    Bought with:

    Ali C Spoon

    Covington Realty & Auction LLC

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3094619MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2

• Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 3.87 Acres
    • Dimensions: 3.84
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 13901240000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Manufactured On Land, Residential
    Materials
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2017

DateEventPrice
    4/1/2024Sold$135,000
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3094619 Report a problem
    3/2/2024Pending sale$135,000
    Source: National Land Realty Report a problem
    3/1/2024Contingent$135,000
    Source: MAAR #10166618 Report a problem
    2/23/2024Listed for sale$135,000+67.3%
    Source: National Land Realty Report a problem
    2/9/2024Sold$80,700+707%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/27/1995Sold$10,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$393 $25,825
    2024$393 $25,825
    2023$393 +5.6%$25,825 +41.5%
    2022$372 $18,250
    2021$372 +0%$18,250
    2020$372 -2.7%$18,250 +15.5%
    2019$382 $15,800
    2018$382 +55.4%$15,800
    2017$246 $15,800 +253.1%
    2016$246 +127.4%$4,475
    2015$108 +0%$4,475 +0%
    2014$108 $4,474
    2013-- $4,474 -11.8%
    2012$119 $5,075
    2011$119 +4.5%$5,075 +4.5%
    2010$114 $4,857
    2009$114 $4,857
    2008$114 $4,857
    2007-- $4,857

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38049