Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $370,000

    470 Quaker Church Rd, Perryopolis, PA 15473

    3beds
    2,656sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    4 Acres Lot
    $349,500 Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Convenient one-level livingPeaceful country settingFirst-floor laundry
    Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and country charm with this 3-bedroom brick and vinyl ranch set on 4 scenic acres. This well-maintained home offers convenient one-level living with a first-floor laundry and a layout designed for both everyday ease and entertaining. A standout feature is the impressive 22x26 game room located within the spacious master suite, complete with a full bathroom—creating a private retreat with endless possibilities. Throughout the home, you’ll find unique details that add character and warmth. The property also includes a 26x28 workshop with a full loft, ideal for hobbies, storage, or a home-based business. Enjoy the practicality of a paved driveway leading to the workshop, along with a cement driveway for the home itself. All appliances are included, making this home truly move-in ready. Surrounded by a peaceful country setting, this property offers privacy, space, and versatility—perfect for those seeking a quiet lifestyle with room to grow.
    22 days
    |
    2,084
    |
    142
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David Wilhelm 724-929-9699,

    HOWARD HANNA MID MON VALLEY OFFICE 724-929-9699

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1750290MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12X13
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12X13
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 10X12
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12X15
      Game room
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 22X26
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 8X14
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 16X21
      Heating
      • Oil, Radiant
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Window Treatments
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
      • Windows: Multi Pane, Window Treatments
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,656
      • Total interior livable area: 2,656 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 4 Acres
      • Dimensions: 4.003
      Details
      • Parcel number: 27100030

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1959

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Cistern

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Perryopolis

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $139/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $151,440
      • Annual tax amount: $5,223
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $349,500

        $332,000 - $367,000

        $1,763/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$370,000$139/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1750290 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,890 +11.7%$151,440
        2023$4,377 $151,440
        2022$4,377 +3.4%$151,440
        2021$4,231 +2.6%$151,440
        2020$4,123 +7.4%$151,440 +100%
        2018$3,840 $75,720
        2017-- $75,720
        2016-- $75,720
        2015-- $75,720 -50%
        2014-- $151,440
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 15473

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent