470 Raccoon Rdg, Murphy, NC 28906
Home value
$427,100
$406,000 - $448,000
$2,749/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,749/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,749/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,834/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,834/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Lucretia Collins Team 706-781-5698,
REMAX Town & Country - Downtown Blairsville
Debbie Jackson, 368054
Carolina Mountain Homes
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Closet, Laundry Room
Features
- Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Sheetrock, Wood, See Remarks, High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Ventless
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport, Driveway, Asphalt
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Deck, Screened
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Fire Pit
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Heated
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Year Round, Long Range
- Frontage type: Road
Lot
- Size: 0.64 Acres
- Topography: Rolling
Details
- Parcel number: 553200043649
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Community
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Murphy
- Subdivision: Raccoon Ridge
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $450 annually
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/24/2024 | Sold | $415,000-3.5% |
Source: NGBOR #330852 Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2024 | Pending sale | $429,900 |
Source: NGBOR #330852 Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2024 | Price change | $429,900-2.3% |
Source: NGBOR #330852 Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2024 | Price change | $439,900-2.2% |
Source: NGBOR #330852 Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $449,900+87.5% |
Source: NGBOR #330852 Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2008 | Sold | $240,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $218,840 -3.6% |
| 2024 | $1,675 +4.2% | $227,120 |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $227,120 |
| 2022 | -- | $227,120 |
| 2021 | $1,358 +9.1% | $227,120 |
| 2020 | $1,245 | $227,120 +17.4% |
| 2019 | -- | $193,490 |
| 2018 | -- | $193,490 |
| 2017 | -- | $193,490 |
| 2016 | -- | $193,490 |
| 2015 | $1,199 | $193,490 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 28906