Very Secluded, Property with over 7+ acres of land, 2+ ponds which Includes a renovation with a Fresh New Inviting Look! Beyond the Front Entry of this 1440 sqft Home, Leads You Directly into an Open Undefined Sprawling Space, New White Kitchen Cabinets, Butcher Block Countertops, Custom Walk-in Pantry Closet, Stainless Appliances, Custom-Built Entertainment Wall Shelving Cabinet surrounds the Family Room Fireplace. Master Bedroom - Bathroom Suite, 2 Additional large bedrooms, Roomy Laundry Room, 2 Additional large bedrooms, with a large hall bathroom, New Lightning, New Doors, New Hardware, and the list just continues on and on!
This is a "Make me Move" price.
I will provide attorneys Week & Irvine for both parties.
I will also provide coverage for the title search.
The house and property is sold "As Is"
No Negation.
If you come here then make an offer you have wasted your time. Please don't waste your time, my time and your relators time. price is As Is.
Text to GET ALL the DETAILS to This HOME !
Weens a dirt road off Mt. Carmel Rd
For sale by owner
$625,000
470 Weans Rd, Walterboro, SC 29488
3beds
1,400sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 1996
7.15 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$446/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New white kitchen cabinetsNew doorsCustom walk-in pantry closetNew hardwareStainless appliancesFresh new inviting lookOpen undefined sprawling space
What the owner loves about this home
Secluded
- 83 days |
- 116 |
- 4 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (843) 259-6434
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air
Cooling
- Central
Features
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off-street
Features
- Exterior features: Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 7.15 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0780000026002
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Walterboro
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $446/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $28,800
- Annual tax amount: $335
- Date on market: 2/24/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,941/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $625,000-0.1%$446/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2026 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2025 | Price change | $625,400+2.1%$447/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $612,400+111.2%$437/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2025 | Sold | $290,000-3.3%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2025 | Pending sale | $299,900$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $299,900+499.8%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2012 | Sold | $50,000-9.1%$36/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2012 | Price change | $55,000-68.6%$39/sqft |
Source: Blocker and White Choice Properties #1200976 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2012 | Price change | $174,995+218.2%$125/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Todd Land Agency #1200976 Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2012 | Listed for sale | $55,000-8.3%$39/sqft |
| 10/24/2011 | Sold | $60,000-65.7%$43/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2011 | Listed for sale | $174,995+10.1%$125/sqft |
| 1/28/2011 | Listing removed | $159,000$114/sqft |
Source: United Country Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2010 | Price change | $159,000-9.1%$114/sqft |
Source: United Country Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2010 | Price change | $175,000-55.7%$125/sqft |
Source: United Country Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2010 | Listed for sale | $395,000$282/sqft |
Source: United Country Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2009 | Listing removed | $395,000$282/sqft |
Source: United Country Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2009 | Price change | $395,000-10.2%$282/sqft |
Source: United Country Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2008 | Price change | $440,000+43999900%$314/sqft |
Source: United Country Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2008 | Price change | $1-100% |
Source: United Country Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2008 | Price change | $440,000+43999900%$314/sqft |
Source: United Country Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2008 | Price change | $1-100% |
Source: United Country Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2008 | Listed for sale | $440,000+151.4%$314/sqft |
Source: United Country Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2006 | Sold | $174,995-7.9%$125/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2005 | Sold | $190,000$136/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $335 +3.1% | $28,800 |
| 2023 | $325 +0% | $28,800 |
| 2022 | $325 +0.4% | $28,800 |
| 2021 | $324 -0.5% | $28,800 |
| 2020 | $325 +0.3% | $28,800 +2404.3% |
| 2018 | $324 -3.9% | $1,150 -0.2% |
| 2017 | $338 | $1,152 +0.2% |
| 2016 | -- | $1,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,150 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29488