Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $466,800

    4700 Delta Vision Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612

    3beds
    1,775sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $466,800 Zestimate®
    $263/sqft
    $2,089 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $466,800

    $443,000 - $490,000

    $2,089/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,089/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,089/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,703/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,703/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fantastic single-family home in the highly sought-after Delta Ridge community , also known for its excellent schools. The spacious family room boasts a soaring cathedral ceiling and a cozy fireplace, filling the space with abundant natural light. Enjoy hardwood flooring throughout the main living areas on both the first and second floors. The master bedroom located on the main floor, features dual sinks, walk-in closet, a separate bathtub & shower room that leads directly to the laundry room. Upstairs offers two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a versatile flex space ideal for a home office, playroom, or b onus area . Step outside to enjoy a large deck overlooking a generous backyard, perfect for gatherings or relaxing. This is a must-see home that combines comfort, style, and location! Ni smoking allowed

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,775 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Walk In Closet
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0786362665

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Playground
    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,100

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2026Listed for rent$2,100+5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/15/2022Listed for rent$1,995+20.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/3/2020Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: AUG Realty Report a problem
    12/26/2019Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: AUG Realty Report a problem
    12/23/2019Sold$295,000-1.6%$166/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2289185 Report a problem
    11/21/2019Pending sale$299,900$169/sqft
    Source: Redfin Corporation #2289185 Report a problem
    11/16/2019Listed for sale$299,900+71.4%$169/sqft
    Source: Redfin Corporation #2289185 Report a problem
    2/25/2005Sold$175,000-1.7%$99/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #696217 Report a problem
    7/1/2004Sold$178,000+4.4%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/14/2000Sold$170,500$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,029 +0.4%$459,642
    2024$4,012 +23.4%$459,642 +55.1%
    2023$3,251 +7.6%$296,404
    2022$3,021 +4%$296,404
    2021$2,904 +1.9%$296,404
    2020$2,851 +5.3%$296,404 +27.8%
    2019$2,707 $231,894
    2018$2,707 +11.3%$231,894
    2017$2,432 +2.1%$231,894
    2016$2,383 -0.5%$231,894 +1.1%
    2015$2,396 +5.4%$229,408
    2014$2,272 $229,408
    2013-- $229,408
    2012-- $229,408
    2011-- $229,408
    2010-- $229,408
    2009-- $229,408
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh