4700 Heatherstone Rd, Bettendorf, IA 52722
Home value
$474,400
$451,000 - $498,000
$3,672/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,672/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,672/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,057/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,057/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Shelly Coussens 563-381-7748,
Mel Foster Co. Davenport
Amanda Nelson
Real Broker, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Second
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16X15
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X11
Bedroom 4
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X11
Bedroom 5
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9X12
Den
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X12
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X11
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring (Tile)
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X11
Laundry
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Second
- Area: 32 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 4X8
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 289 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17X17
Recreation room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 220 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20X11
Other
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16X13
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Upper Level
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s), Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s), Bookcases
- Basement: Finished,Egress Window,Rec/Family Area,Storage Space,Full,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,704
- Total interior livable area: 3,279 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 766
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Yes, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 116
Details
- Parcel number: 8411551A7
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1992
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Sold | $470,000-2.1%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Pending sale | $480,000$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Price change | $480,000-2%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $490,000+83.5%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2013 | Sold | $267,000-7.6%$81/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2013 | Price change | $289,000-3.6%$88/sqft |
Source: Davenport I-74 Office #4143536 Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2013 | Price change | $299,900-3.3%$91/sqft |
Source: MEL FOSTER CO. #4143536 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2013 | Price change | $310,000-3.1%$95/sqft |
Source: MEL FOSTER CO. #4143536 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2013 | Listed for sale | $320,000+25.2%$98/sqft |
Source: Mel Fosterco inc of Iowa #4143536 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2005 | Sold | $255,500$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,850 -1.5% | $447,400 +14.7% |
| 2024 | $5,938 +0.3% | $390,200 |
| 2023 | $5,922 +1.1% | $390,200 +16.7% |
| 2022 | $5,860 +2.7% | $334,380 |
| 2021 | $5,706 -0.7% | $334,380 +8.5% |
| 2020 | $5,748 -1.2% | $308,220 |
| 2019 | $5,816 +5.4% | $308,220 |
| 2018 | $5,520 -0.4% | $308,220 |
| 2017 | $5,542 +5.3% | $308,220 +6.9% |
| 2016 | $5,264 | $288,440 +4.4% |
| 2015 | $5,264 +3.2% | $276,310 |
| 2014 | $5,102 +1.8% | $276,310 |
| 2013 | $5,010 | -- |
| 2012 | $5,010 +22.6% | $278,870 +1.6% |
| 2009 | $4,088 +4.9% | $274,610 |
| 2008 | $3,896 +4.1% | $274,610 |
| 2007 | $3,744 +0.7% | -- |
| 2006 | $3,718 -2.9% | -- |
| 2005 | $3,830 +5.3% | -- |
| 2003 | $3,638 -2.9% | -- |
| 2002 | $3,746 +9.1% | -- |
| 2001 | $3,434 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 52722