ActivePrice cut: $3.1K (4/7)
$169,900
2beds
1,344sqft
4700 Old French Town Rd Space 64, Shingle Springs, CA 95682
2beds
1,344sqft
Double wide, mobile home
Built in 1978
Covered, no garage
$126 price/sqft
What's special
Multiple interior storage optionsBeautiful lakeside locationExterior shedEnclosed covered back patioUpdated kitchenNewer dual-pane windowsPlush upgraded carpet
Discover comfortable 55+ living in this double-wide home located in a well-maintained community that backs directly to a peaceful lake. The exterior has recently been painted as well as some repairs made. Inside, you'll find 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, enhanced with plush, upgraded carpet and newer dual-pane windows for added ...
- 84 days |
- 382 |
- 16 |
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226022633Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Travel times
Kitchen
Family Room
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michael Austin DRE #02001318 916-224-9404,
Prime Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Dining room
- Features: Space in Kitchen
Heating
- Central, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Covered, No Garage
Features
- Park: Greenstone Estates
Details
- Parcel number: 910000837000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Double Wide, Mobile Home
Materials
- Wood
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1978
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electric, Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Shingle Springs
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $126/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $66,500
- Annual tax amount: $698
- Price range: $169.9K - $169.9K
- Date on market: 2/26/2026
- Body type: Mobile
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $169,900-1.8%$126/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226022633 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $173,000$129/sqft |
| 2/25/2026 | Listing removed | $173,000$129/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #225148649 Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $173,000-1.1%$129/sqft |
| 2/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $175,000$130/sqft |
| 1/28/2026 | Pending sale | $175,000$130/sqft |
| 12/3/2025 | Price change | $175,000-5.4%$130/sqft |
| 8/15/2025 | Price change | $185,000-7%$138/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #225083018 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $199,000-4.8%$148/sqft |
| 9/17/2021 | Sold | $209,000$156/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #221097244 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2021 | Pending sale | $209,000$156/sqft |
| 8/8/2021 | Listed for sale | $209,000+326.5%$156/sqft |
| 4/24/2015 | Sold | $49,000+2.1%$36/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #15020980 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2015 | Pending sale | $48,000$36/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Placerville #15020980 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2015 | Listed for sale | $48,000$36/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $698 +95.9% | $66,500 +62.2% |
| 2024 | $356 | $41,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $41,000 +8.2% |
| 2022 | $325 -0.6% | $37,904 |
| 2021 | $327 -5.5% | $37,904 |
| 2020 | $346 | $37,904 |
| 2019 | -- | $37,904 |
| 2018 | -- | $37,904 |
| 2017 | $398 -0.3% | $37,904 |
| 2016 | $399 +22.1% | $37,904 |
| 2015 | $327 | $37,904 |
| 2014 | $327 | $37,904 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,904 |
| 2012 | -- | $37,904 |
| 2011 | -- | $37,904 |
| 2010 | -- | $37,904 |
| 2009 | -- | $37,904 |
| 2008 | -- | $37,904 |
| 2007 | -- | $37,904 |
| 2006 | -- | $37,904 +51.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $25,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $25,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Estimated market value
$167,200
$159,000 - $176,000
$2,124/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 95682