Priced to reflect the need for some cosmetic TLC. Looking for a home that actually fits your lifestyle? This 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence boasts a whopping 3,346 sq ft of space. It's functional and ready for you to move in tomorrow--but it's also the perfect candidate for a cosmetic makeover. Sold as is, Cash Only. Schedule your private tour now!
Active
Price cut: $10K (4/24)
$175,000
4700 Thompson St, Moss Point, MS 39563
5beds
3,346sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2007
0.51 Acres Lot
$171,000 Zestimate®
$52/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 106 days |
- 2,957 |
- 264 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jafet A Boykin 228-861-4623,
eAgent Nexus 228-400-2555
Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4138029
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Bar, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, His and Hers Closets, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl, Ceramic Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,346
- Total interior livable area: 3,346 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.51 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 21220091.170
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural Shingles
Condition
- Fixer
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Denny & Mcinnis
Location
- Region: Moss Point
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $52/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $197,667
- Date on market: 2/3/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$171,000
$162,000 - $180,000
$2,368/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $175,000-5.4%$52/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4138029 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $185,000-2.6%$55/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4138029 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $189,900-2.6%$57/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4138029 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $195,000-2.5%$58/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4138029 Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,900-26%$60/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4138029 Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $270,000-1.8%$81/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4132748 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Listing removed | $275,000$82/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4097815 Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2025 | Price change | $275,000-3.5%$82/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4097815 Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2025 | Price change | $285,000-5%$85/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4097815 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2025 | Price change | $299,999-3.2%$90/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4097815 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2025 | Price change | $310,000-4%$93/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4097815 Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2025 | Price change | $323,000-3%$97/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4097815 Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2025 | Price change | $333,000-2.1%$100/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4097815 Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2024 | Price change | $340,000-2.9%$102/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4097815 Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $350,000-9.1%$105/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4097815 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: MLS United #4043672 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2023 | Price change | $385,000-2.5%$115/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4043672 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2023 | Listed for sale | $395,000+216.3%$118/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4043672 Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #3372993 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2021 | Pending sale | $124,900$37/sqft |
Source: MLS United #3372993 Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2021 | Listed for sale | $124,900$37/sqft |
Source: MLS United #3372993 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2021 | Pending sale | $124,900$37/sqft |
Source: MLS United #3372993 Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2021 | Listed for sale | $124,900$37/sqft |
Source: MLS United #3372993 Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2021 | Pending sale | $124,900$37/sqft |
Source: MLS United #3372993 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $38,811 |
| 2023 | $2,027 -10.5% | $38,811 +45.6% |
| 2022 | $2,264 -45.3% | $26,651 -46.2% |
| 2021 | $4,136 +44.6% | $49,557 +158.4% |
| 2020 | $2,860 +0.3% | $19,179 |
| 2018 | $2,852 | $19,179 |
| 2017 | $2,852 +241.5% | $19,179 |
| 2016 | $835 | $19,179 -89.7% |
| 2015 | $835 +3.5% | $186,240 +869.9% |
| 2014 | $807 -3.5% | $19,202 |
| 2013 | $836 -70.5% | $19,202 |
| 2012 | $2,835 +16.6% | $19,202 +14.7% |
| 2011 | $2,432 -13.7% | $16,734 -12.4% |
| 2010 | $2,819 -9.6% | $19,107 |
| 2009 | $3,119 -32.6% | $19,107 -32.5% |
| 2008 | $4,627 | $28,297 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39563