4700 Tortoise Shell Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487
Home value
$994,300
$885,000 - $1.11M
$4,872/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,872/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,872/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,960/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,960/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Brian Bahn 561-213-4227,
Lang Realty/ BR
Jason Morss, 3304851
Tangent Realty Corp
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 X 13
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 X 13
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 X 12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 X 12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 X 12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 X 12
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Bathtub, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, Eat-in Kitchen, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Windows: Blinds, Sliding
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,828
- Total interior livable area: 1,933 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split,One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
Lot
- Size: 9,804 sqft
- Dimensions: 76.0 ft x 0.0 ft
- Features: Corner Lot, 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Sprinklers Automatic
Details
- Parcel number: 00424636030050240
- Zoning: RS
- Special conditions: Listed As-Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Roof: Composition,Other,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security Guard
Community
- Community features: Home Owners Association, Street Lights, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
- Subdivision: Pheasant Walk
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $115 monthly
- Amenities included: Playground, Park, Sidewalks, Trail(s)
- Services included: Common Areas, Security
- Association phone: 561-293-3635
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/27/2025 | Sold | $1,005,000$520/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2025 | Sold | $1,005,000-6.5%$520/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2025 | Price change | $1,075,000-2.3%$556/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000+37.5%$569/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2022 | Sold | $800,000-5.9%$414/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2022 | Contingent | $849,900$440/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2022 | Price change | $849,900-1.7%$440/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $865,000+106%$447/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2017 | Sold | $420,000-1.2%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2017 | Price change | $425,000-5.5%$220/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Services #RX-10276907 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2016 | Price change | $449,900-4.3%$233/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Services #RX-10276907 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2016 | Pending sale | $469,900$243/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Services #RX-10276907 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2016 | Listed for sale | $469,900+100.8%$243/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Services #RX-10276907 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2011 | Sold | $234,000-8.2%$121/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2011 | Price change | $255,000-3.8%$132/sqft |
Source: Realty Associates Flroida Properties #R3191893 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2011 | Price change | $265,000-3.6%$137/sqft |
| 4/23/2011 | Listed for sale | $275,000$142/sqft |
Source: Realty Associates Florida Properties #R3191893 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,328 +2.4% | $585,803 +3% |
| 2023 | $9,113 +2024.2% | $568,741 +58.8% |
| 2022 | $429 +6.2% | $358,233 +3% |
| 2021 | $404 +2.4% | $347,799 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $395 -93% | $342,997 +1.8% |
| 2019 | $5,671 | $336,981 -0.4% |
| 2018 | $5,671 +2.7% | $338,445 +0.5% |
| 2017 | $5,522 -11.8% | $336,827 +10.1% |
| 2016 | $6,260 +5.8% | $305,956 +10% |
| 2015 | $5,917 +12.8% | $278,142 +10% |
| 2014 | $5,245 +11.7% | $252,856 +10% |
| 2013 | $4,695 +5.5% | $229,869 +6.5% |
| 2012 | $4,452 +20.1% | $215,752 +1.5% |
| 2011 | $3,708 +1.2% | $212,545 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $3,665 -5.5% | $209,404 -8.2% |
| 2009 | $3,880 -14.5% | $228,088 -21.5% |
| 2008 | $4,536 -18.6% | $290,586 -14.8% |
| 2007 | $5,575 -16.2% | $340,970 -8.4% |
| 2006 | $6,651 | $372,134 +33.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $278,739 +77.1% |
| 2004 | $1,369 +482.4% | $157,422 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $235 -91.3% | $154,487 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $2,696 +0.7% | $150,866 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $2,677 -8.4% | $148,490 +8.1% |
| 2000 | $2,923 +14.2% | $137,342 +4.7% |
| 1999 | $2,560 | $131,202 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33487