Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $345,000

    4701 Brownsville Rd, Powder Springs, GA 30127

    5beds
    2,392sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1962
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $344,100 Zestimate®
    $144/sqft
    $2,331 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $344,100

    $320,000 - $372,000

    $2,331/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,331/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,331/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,068/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,068/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated home offering exceptional space, flexibility, and modern comfort in a peaceful Powder Springs setting. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the charm, privacy, and thoughtful updates that make this property truly stand out. Inside, the home features a spacious and open layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining, with high ceilings, recessed lighting, and quality finishes throughout. The kitchen is a true highlight, offering an open-concept design with ample cabinetry, generous counter space, a large island, pantry storage, and seamless views into the main living areas—perfect for gatherings, family meals, and entertaining with ease. Multiple living and dining spaces provide flexibility for formal occasions, casual lounging, or home office needs. The bedroom layout is ideal for privacy and comfort, featuring a split-bedroom plan and oversized rooms, including a spacious primary suite with a well-appointed bathroom offering a soaking tub, separate shower, and modern finishes. Additional bedrooms are generously sized and adaptable for guests, work-from-home setups, or multi-generational living. The finished basement expands the living space even further, offering endless possibilities for a media room, game room, gym, guest suite, or additional living quarters, with both interior and exterior access. Outdoor living is equally impressive, featuring a deck, porch, and a private backyard with room to relax, entertain, or enjoy the surrounding natural setting. Located in a quiet yet convenient area, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, parks, schools, and major highways, while still providing the space and privacy many buyers seek. Fully renovated and move-in ready, 4711 Brownsville Road delivers comfort, functionality, and long-term value in a desirable Powder Springs location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Valeska Moraes,

    EXP Realty, LLC. 888-959-9461

    Bought with:

    Jessica Doninelli, 428358

    Maximum One Executive Realtors

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7691786MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets White, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pantry Walk-In, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: None
    • Basement: Bath/Stubbed,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Basement
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,392
    • Total interior livable area: 2,392 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,792
    • Finished area below ground: 550

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.60 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 140
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 19110200100
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick 3 Sides, HardiPlank Type
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1962

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Other
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Other
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/27/2026Sold$345,000$144/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7691786 Report a problem
    1/28/2026Pending sale$345,000$144/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #10661231 Report a problem
    1/28/2026Contingent$345,000$144/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #7691786 Report a problem
    12/23/2025Price change$345,000+56.8%$144/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7691786 Report a problem
    8/30/2025Pending sale$220,000$92/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10578826 Report a problem
    8/18/2025Price change$220,000-8.3%$92/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10578826 Report a problem
    8/13/2025Price change$240,000-4%$100/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7627906 Report a problem
    8/6/2025Listed for sale$250,000+61.3%$105/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7627906 Report a problem
    12/7/2018Sold$155,000$65/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/27/2018Pending sale$155,000$65/sqft
    Source: Hometown Realty Brokerage LLC #8428708 Report a problem
    10/16/2018Price change$155,000-6.1%$65/sqft
    8/4/2018Pending sale$165,000$69/sqft
    8/2/2018Listed for sale$165,000+10%$69/sqft
    3/3/2017Listing removed$150,000$63/sqft
    Source: HOMETOWN REALTY BROKERAGE LLC #5800375 Report a problem
    2/2/2017Listed for sale$150,000$63/sqft
    Source: HOMETOWN REALTY BROKERAGE LLC #8128417 Report a problem
    10/31/2016Listing removed$150,000$63/sqft
    Source: Towneclub Realty, LLC #5601407 Report a problem
    9/30/2015Listed for sale$150,000$63/sqft
    Source: Towneclub Realty, LLC #5601407 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,377 +29.6%$106,252
    2023$1,835 +28.7%$106,252 +71.7%
    2022$1,425 +0%$61,868
    2021$1,425 +32.2%$61,868 +34.4%
    2020$1,078 $46,024
    2019$1,078 +282.7%$46,024 +13.1%
    2018$282 $40,704 +28.6%
    2017$282 +29.2%$31,652 +9.6%
    2016$218 -10%$28,892 -9%
    2015$242 +159.3%$31,744 +104%
    2014$93 -1.2%$15,560
    2013$95 -1.2%$15,560
    2012$96 -45.1%$15,560 -31.2%
    2011$174 -26.8%$22,624 -42.2%
    2010$238 -7.8%$39,132 -15.6%
    2009$258 +34.3%$46,380
    2006$192 +2.4%$46,380 +6%
    2005$188 $43,740
    2004$188 $43,740
    2003$188 -0.9%$43,740
    2002$189 -13.3%$43,740 +9.8%
    2001$218 +10.1%$39,836 +37.8%
    2000$198 $28,914

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30127