Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $506,100

    4701 NE Staley Rd, Kansas City, MO 64156

    4beds
    2,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    6 Acres Lot
    $506,100 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $3,032 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $506,100

    $435,000 - $582,000

    $3,032/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,032/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,032/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,145/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,145/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    5.5 acres near Staley High School and Staley Golf Course. Newly remodeled home. All rooms and exterior remodeled. 3 outbuildings. A massive 40x80 metal building with 20' high clear span roof. Full electrical, heat and bathroom. A 20 x 40 metal building with full electrical and heat. A 20x30 metal building for storage. Custom enclosure for goats and chickens. Outdoor fireplace overlooking Shoal Creek which cuts right through the property. 2 acres of wooded land perfect for exploring or bow hunting.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 6 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10704000101300

Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Kansas City

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/20/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/14/2015Listed for sale$250,000+11.1%$104/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives of KC #1943763 Report a problem
    5/12/2012Listing removed$225,000$94/sqft
    Source: Reece and Nichols Realtors #1723837 Report a problem
    8/6/2011Price change$225,000-10%$94/sqft
    4/16/2011Listed for sale$250,000$104/sqft
    1/3/2011Listing removed$250,000$104/sqft
    Source: Reece and Nichols Realtors #1683473 Report a problem
    11/6/2010Listed for sale$250,000-9.1%$104/sqft
    7/16/2010Listing removed$275,000$115/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Northland Partners #1665907 Report a problem
    4/9/2010Listed for sale$275,000$115/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Northland Prt #1665907 Report a problem
    1/26/2010Listing removed$275,000$115/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty - Ron Henderson & Associates #1619958 Report a problem
    10/2/2009Price change$275,000-3.5%$115/sqft
    Source: Brett Banks #1619958 Report a problem
    7/3/2009Price change$285,000-5%$119/sqft
    Source: Brett Banks #1619958 Report a problem
    3/19/2009Listed for sale$299,950-7.7%$125/sqft
    Source: Brett Banks #1619958 Report a problem
    11/30/2008Listing removed$325,000$135/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #1438658 Report a problem
    10/27/2008Price change$325,000-6.9%$135/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #1438658 Report a problem
    9/28/2008Price change$349,000+7.4%$145/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #1438658 Report a problem
    8/6/2008Price change$325,000-6.9%$135/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #1438658 Report a problem
    8/5/2008Price change$349,000+7.4%$145/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #1438658 Report a problem
    8/3/2008Price change$325,000-6.9%$135/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #1438658 Report a problem
    12/21/2007Price change$349,000-2.8%$145/sqft
    Source: Listhub #1438658 Report a problem
    12/11/2007Listed for sale$359,000$150/sqft
    Source: Listhub #1438658 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,719 +11.9%$47,200 +14.4%
    2024$3,323 +0.9%$41,250
    2023$3,294 -5%$41,250 -0.6%
    2022$3,467 -0.1%$41,500
    2021$3,471 +4%$41,500 +12.5%
    2020$3,337 $36,900 +0%
    2019$3,337 +1.9%$36,898 +40.4%
    2018$3,275 +87.5%$26,280 +37.2%
    2017$1,746 $19,150
    2016$1,746 $19,150
    2015$1,746 +0%$19,150
    2014$1,746 $19,150
    2013-- $19,150 -8.1%
    2012-- $20,840
    2011-- $20,840 +42.1%
    2010-- $14,670
    2009-- $14,670 -1.1%
    2007-- $14,840 +3.1%
    2006-- $14,400
    2005$944 $14,400 +3.3%
    2004-- $13,940
    2003-- $13,940 +3%
    2002-- $13,530 +25.4%
    2001-- $10,790

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Shoal Creek