SPLIT THE PAYMENT! Reserve your new home by paying 50% of your security deposit now, with the remaining balance due before move-in.
**MOVE IN SPECIAL! $500 OFF FIRST FULL MONTH'S RENT IF LEASED BY MAY 31st, 2026 **
**PAY 50% OF THE SECURITY DEPOSIT NOW TO SECURE THE HOME AND THE REMAINING 50% BEFORE MOVE-IN.**
Presenting a roomy 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence with 1456 sq ft of living area at 4702 Chip Rd. The living room creates a soothing environment with plenty of room for relaxation and leisure. Cook with joy in the kitchen, which boasts ample storage, beautiful countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The well-sized bedrooms offer generous closet space. For your convenience, washer/dryer hookups are provided. Step outside to find a large fenced backyard, ideal for unwinding and enjoying outdoor activities. Located in the Colonial Acres community, which includes green spaces, shops, and dining options, this home is conveniently situated in the Memphis metropolitan area with easy access to I-240. Apply today to call this great property home!
_____
RENT WITH MYND
-Fast Online Application (valid for 30 days)
-Mobile App to Pay Rent and Track Services
-Affordable Renter's Insurance
Enjoy lightning-fast 1-gig internet for just $67.49/month Available at move in!
1. No data caps
2. No installation or hidden fees
3. All equipment included
Service provided through AT&T and facilitated through Second Nature.
Lease term: 12 or 18 months available. Please Inquire with the Leasing Associate.
Section 8 vouchers accepted
ONE-TIME FEES
Non-refundable $59.00 Application Fee Per Adult
One Time Move In Fee $199
REQUIRED MONTHLY CHARGES*
$1645.00: Base Rent
$39.95/month: Residents Benefits Package provides residents with on-demand basic pest control, as-needed HVAC air filter delivery, Identity Theft Protection, and access to an exciting rewards program
*Estimated required monthly charges do not include the required costs of utilities or rental insurance, conditional fees including, but not limited to, pet fees, or optional fees.
CONDITIONAL FEES
This is a pet-friendly property! 3 Pets Max; Pet Move-In Fee $199 per pet; Pet Rent per pet varies based on Paw Score. Breed restrictions apply.
Mynd Property Management
Equal Opportunity Housing
License # 265166
Mynd Property Management does not advertise on Craigslist or Facebook Marketplace. We will never ask you to wire money or pay with gift cards. Please report any fraudulent ads to your Leasing Associate. Federal Occupancy Guidelines: 2 per bedroom + 1 additional occupant; 2 per studio. Please contact us for move-in policy and available move-in date.
House for rent
Special offer
$1,645/mo
Fees may apply
4702 Chip Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
3beds
1,456sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner, central air, ceiling fan
Hookups laundry
1 Parking space parking
What's special
Large fenced backyardStainless steel appliancesWell-sized bedroomsBeautiful countertopsGenerous closet space
- 8 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Air Conditioner, Central Air, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), WD Hookup
- Attic: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: DoublePaneWindows, Heating fuel: none
Details
- Parcel number: 06501300013
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1951
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Memphis
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $1,645-7.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $1,775-1.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,795+12.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Listing removed | $1,595$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2024 | Price change | $1,595-3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2024 | Price change | $1,645-2.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2024 | Price change | $1,695-2.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,745$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,745+4.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2022 | Price change | $1,675-1.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2022 | Price change | $1,695-2.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2021 | Price change | $1,745-3.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2021 | Sold | $233,500-0.6%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2021 | Pending sale | $235,000$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2021 | Listed for sale | $235,000+157.7%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2001 | Sold | $91,200+264.8%$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/1999 | Sold | $25,000$17/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: East Memphis-Colonial-Yorkshire