4702 Durham Road, Grovetown, GA
Home value
$215,000
$204,000 - $226,000
$1,317/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,317/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,317/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,353/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,353/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Stacy K Hawkins 706-699-0469,
Sherman & Hemstreet Real Estate
Robert Goodwin Timmerman, 383098
Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 7 x 10
Bathroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 5 x 10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 9
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16 x 15
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Vented Exhaust Fan, Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,139
- Total interior livable area: 1,139 sqft
Lot
- Size: 6,969 sqft
- Dimensions: 20.4 x 151 x 71.81 x 157.36
- Features: Other
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 067293
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Grovetown
- Subdivision: Amherst (CO)
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $120 annually
- Amenities included: Other
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/17/2023 | Sold | $191,000$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2023 | Pending sale | $191,000$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2023 | Contingent | $191,000$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $191,000+30.8%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2021 | Sold | $146,000+0.8%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2020 | Pending sale | $144,900$127/sqft |
Source: SHANNON ROLLINGS REAL ESTATE #463820 Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2020 | Listed for sale | $144,900+15%$127/sqft |
| 8/13/2019 | Listing removed | $126,000$111/sqft |
Source: MEYBOHM REAL ESTATE -EVANS #432020 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2019 | Pending sale | $126,000$111/sqft |
| 6/13/2019 | Listed for sale | $126,000$111/sqft |
| 1/11/2019 | Sold | $126,000$111/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2018 | Pending sale | $126,000$111/sqft |
| 11/12/2018 | Price change | $126,000+2.9%$111/sqft |
| 10/9/2018 | Price change | $122,500-5.7%$108/sqft |
| 9/5/2018 | Listed for sale | $129,900+188.7%$114/sqft |
Source: MEYBOHM REAL ESTATE-EVANS #432020 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2014 | Sold | $45,000-49.9%$40/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2011 | Sold | $89,900$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2011 | Pending sale | $89,900$79/sqft |
Source: Fannie Mae #343345 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2011 | Price change | $89,900-20.8%$79/sqft |
Source: Fannie Mae #343345 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2011 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2006 | Sold | $113,500+35.3%$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2002 | Sold | $83,900$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,825 -4.3% | $189,977 +0.1% |
| 2024 | $1,907 +0.1% | $189,800 +4.6% |
| 2023 | $1,906 +20.9% | $181,377 +24.2% |
| 2022 | $1,577 +4% | $146,000 +9% |
| 2021 | $1,516 +9.4% | $133,980 +168.2% |
| 2020 | $1,386 +10.6% | $49,960 +11% |
| 2019 | $1,253 +5.4% | $45,010 +5.4% |
| 2018 | $1,189 -0.8% | $42,702 -0.4% |
| 2017 | $1,198 -4.8% | $42,895 +11.5% |
| 2016 | $1,258 +14.8% | $38,454 -3.1% |
| 2015 | $1,096 +1.4% | $39,682 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,081 +19% | $39,354 +8.2% |
| 2012 | $909 -13.6% | $36,368 -6.7% |
| 2011 | $1,052 -5.1% | $38,998 -6% |
| 2010 | $1,109 -2.3% | $41,476 -1.4% |
| 2009 | $1,134 | $42,052 |
| 2008 | $1,134 -4.5% | $42,052 -4.5% |
| 2007 | $1,188 +17.1% | $44,025 +16.4% |
| 2006 | $1,014 +4.8% | $37,832 +4.8% |
| 2005 | $968 +41.4% | $36,108 +2.5% |
| 2004 | $684 +16.8% | $35,243 +6.8% |
| 2003 | $586 -25.4% | $33,010 +5.6% |
| 2002 | $786 +421.1% | $31,269 +421.1% |
| 2001 | $151 | $6,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30813