Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $279,300

    4702 N Cook St, Spokane, WA 99217

    3beds
    1,526sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $2,156 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,156/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,156/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,156/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,723/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,723/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Single family 3 bed, 2 bath home located at the corner of Cook and Wellesley. Perfectly located next to several eating options, a grocery and drug store. This residence is also a step away from local transportation. One more hop skip and a jump and you will reach a community center, a public library and local health clinic. Walking distance to Regal Elementary, Shaw Middle School and can either walk or ride public transportation to Rogers High School. In addition to all these awesome amenities this residence is also located close to several playgrounds and has direct public transportation to Spokane Community College. Pets will be considered on a case by case bases. This house is equipped with a solar panels and a heat pump that translate to an average of $70 a month. Detached deep garage with the option of parking an RV/Boat on the side. First month rent due at signing with a refundable security deposit of $2000 plus the background check fee. Must provide past three months pay stubs, or proof of income of three months. 1/3 rent to income ratio. Minimum of 670 credit score, no co-signers allowed, no exceptions. ALL adults must be listed in the lease agreement. 12 months lease agreement is preferred. No smoking allowed inside the residence to include the detached garage. Pets are a case by case bases with 2 pets max and must be identified prior to signing a lease agreement with a security deposit of a $300 refundable if no damages or waste left behind. Tenant responsible of the up keep of the property, any serious damage must be reported immediately.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,526 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, On Street
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Dishwa, Heating system: Forced Air, Lawn, Utilities included, Walk in closit, Walking distance to food, Walking distance to school, Walking distance to store
    Lot
    • Features: Near Public Transit
    Details
    • Parcel number: 363342913

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spokane

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2026Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/17/2026Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2026Price change$335,000-10.7%$220/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for sale$375,000+182%$246/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/22/2023Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/28/2014Sold$133,000-4.9%$87/sqft
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #201325732 Report a problem
    10/18/2013Listed for sale$139,900+28.3%$92/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Spokane #201325732 Report a problem
    2/10/2012Sold$109,000+569.5%$71/sqft
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #201123387 Report a problem
    7/11/2011Sold$16,280+5%$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/27/2011Price change$15,500-22.1%$10/sqft
    Source: Windermere North Spokane LLC #201117083 Report a problem
    5/21/2011Listed for sale$19,900$13/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,775 +1.2%$279,300 -1.2%
    2023$2,742 -0.9%$282,600
    2022$2,767 +26.6%$282,600 +35%
    2021$2,186 +5.7%$209,300 +25.3%
    2020$2,068 +12.9%$167,100 +9.2%
    2019$1,832 $153,000 +7.2%
    2018$1,832 -7.8%$142,700 +10.1%
    2017$1,988 +12.1%$129,600 +4%
    2016$1,773 -0.4%$124,600
    2015$1,781 $124,600 +17.3%
    2014$1,781 $106,200
    2013$1,781 +604.5%--
    2011$253 -4.3%--
    2010$264 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Hillyard