Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $258,800

    4702 Prewitt Ranch Rd, Killeen, TX 76549

    3beds
    1,827sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $258,800 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $1,753 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $258,800

    $246,000 - $272,000

    $1,753/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,753/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,753/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,670/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,670/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Available for move-in April 17th. This spacious home includes 3 bedrooms and is conveniently located close to Clear Creek / Hwy 201 giving you quick access to Fort Hood, shopping, schools, and hospitals. Enter through the foyer with a flex room. A large living area opening into the kitchen with eat-at bar and dining room. The master suite is a peaceful retreat on the back right side of the home featuring walk-in closets. The minor bedrooms are on the right side of the home with a full bathroom. The privacy-fenced backyard also includes a covered porch overlooking the open fields. A beautiful front porch welcomes the morning sun while enjoying stunning sunsets at the backyard. This property is ready to welcome your family and be your next home! Available for move-in: April 20th Renter is responsible for utilities (Water, Trash and Electricity). Approved pets are welcome with applicable pet fees.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,827 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Garden, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 459490

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Killeen

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,800

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/17/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2026Price change$1,800-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2026Price change$1,900-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2026Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/19/2025Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/13/2025Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/19/2024Listing removed$275,000$151/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11279307 Report a problem
    5/23/2024Listed for sale$275,000+17%$151/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11279307 Report a problem
    1/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/19/2023Listed for rent$2,000+53.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/8/2022Sold--
    Source: Central Texas MLS #458618 Report a problem
    12/13/2021Pending sale$234,995$129/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #458618 Report a problem
    12/10/2021Listed for sale$234,995+17.6%$129/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #458618 Report a problem
    8/19/2020Sold--
    Source: Central Texas MLS #413761 Report a problem
    7/1/2020Pending sale$199,900$109/sqft
    Source: All City Real Estate, Ltd. Co. #413761 Report a problem
    6/30/2020Listed for sale$199,900$109/sqft
    6/24/2020Pending sale$199,900$109/sqft
    6/20/2020Listed for sale$199,900$109/sqft
    7/8/2018Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: 75 Realty, LLC Report a problem
    7/2/2018Price change$1,300+3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: 75 Realty, LLC Report a problem
    6/27/2018Listed for rent$1,260$1/sqft
    Source: 75 Realty, LLC Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,089 +15.9%$253,915 -6.1%
    2024$4,391 +18.8%$270,278 +11.1%
    2023$3,695 -11.8%$243,263 +10%
    2022$4,189 $221,148 +10%
    2021-- $201,044 +6.6%
    2020$4,473 +0.3%$188,522 +5.3%
    2019$4,461 -3.8%$178,986 +0.5%
    2018$4,636 +1987.9%$178,091 +1549%
    2017$222 $10,800 +20%
    2016$222 $9,000
    2015-- $9,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: The Landing