Beautiful Sunsets As You Look Over The Fields From This Home On A Beautiful 2 Acre Country Site. The Property Has Been In The Family For Many Generations. The 1 1/2 Story House Sits Back From The Road With A Tree Lined Driveway Up To The House With A Concrete Pad For Ample Parking And A Large 2 Car Attached Garage, 24' X 24'. Large Rooms On The Main Floor With An Open Concept In The Dining Area Would Make For Many Happy And Memorable Times. Master Bedroom On Main Floor With Plenty Of Closet Space With A Large Attached Full Bathroom. A Large Foyer Off Of The Front Door. 2 Nice Sized Bedrooms Upstairs With Closets. A Full Basement With Tall Ceilings, With Plenty Of Room For Storage Or Whatever You Like. 2 Sheds Outside, And Large Front Porch/deck (24' X 10') Where You Can Take In Some Beautiful Breezes And Sights.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (4/29)
$349,900
4702 W Mason Rd, Sandusky, OH 44870
3beds
2,254sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2001
2 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$155/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Plenty of closet spaceTree lined driveway
- 46 days |
- 1,599 |
- 68 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Patricia A. VanScoy 419-656-8637 mrs898@aol.com,
Russell Real Estate Services
Source: Firelands MLS,MLS#: 20261049Originating MLS: Firelands MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Landing
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 226.2
- Dimensions: 17.4 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 352.95
- Dimensions: 19.5 x 18.1
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 307.87
- Dimensions: 17 x 18.11
Bedroom 4
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 5
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bathroom
- Level: Main
Bathroom 1
- Level: Second
Bathroom 3
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Features: Formal
- Level: Main
- Area: 152.1
- Dimensions: 11.7 x 13
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 252.2
- Dimensions: 19.4 x 13
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 152.1
- Dimensions: 13 x 11.7
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,254
- Total interior livable area: 2,254 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Off Street
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch Deck 24' X 10'
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed/Storage
- Parcel number: 2500337011
- Other equipment: Sump Pump
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Basement
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 2001
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $155/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $3,591
- Price range: $349.9K - $349.9K
- Date on market: 3/30/2026
- Date available: 01/01/1800
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $349,900-2.8%$155/sqft |
Source: Firelands MLS #20261049 Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $359,900-5.3%$160/sqft |
Source: Firelands MLS #20261049 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $379,900$169/sqft |
Source: Firelands MLS #20261049 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44870