Charming 2-bedroom bungalow set on over a half an acre in desirable Mount Pleasant! This inviting home offers endless potential, with an upper level ready to be transformed into additional bedrooms or an expanded living space. Enjoy the convenience of a 1-car attached garage plus a spacious 2.5-car detached garage--perfect for storage, hobbies, or extra vehicles. The expansive lot provides room to roam, garden, or create your dream outdoor space. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, many just a short walk away. The public swimming pool & park is right across the street to keep you cool in the summer! A rare blend of space, location, and opportunity--don't miss it!
Active
$339,900
4703 Durand AVENUE, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406
2beds
1,152sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1930
0.6 Acres Lot
$334,500 Zestimate®
$295/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 10 days |
- 600 |
- 19 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cory Talaska 414-943-0671,
EXP Realty, LLC MKE
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1959284
Originating MLS: Metro MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bathroom
- Features: Tub Only, Shower Over Tub
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 280
- Dimensions: 20 x 14
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Basement: Block,Full
- Attic: Expandable
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,152
- Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3.5
- Parking features: Detached, 3 Car
- Garage spaces: 3.5
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.6 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 151032225219000
- Zoning: RES
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Aluminum/Steel, Aluminum Trim
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1930
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $295/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $165,400
- Annual tax amount: $3,751
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Inclusions: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer
- Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property
Estimated market value
$334,500
$318,000 - $351,000
$1,291/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $339,900+6698%$295/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #1959284 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2018 | Sold | $5,000-96.7%$4/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2008 | Sold | $150,000$130/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,475 +34.9% | $165,400 +32.6% |
| 2023 | $1,835 +3% | $124,700 +5.5% |
| 2022 | $1,781 -1.6% | $118,200 +9.3% |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $108,100 +15.7% |
| 2020 | -- | $93,400 |
| 2019 | $1,539 +27.1% | $93,400 +28.8% |
| 2018 | $1,211 -6% | $72,500 -0.8% |
| 2017 | $1,288 -21.3% | $73,100 -13.8% |
| 2016 | $1,637 | $84,800 |
| 2015 | $1,637 +5.8% | $84,800 |
| 2014 | $1,548 -7.7% | $84,800 |
| 2013 | $1,677 -7.4% | $84,800 -2.6% |
| 2012 | $1,811 -8.8% | $87,100 -13.3% |
| 2011 | $1,986 -3.7% | $100,500 -13.1% |
| 2010 | $2,063 +2.5% | $115,700 |
| 2009 | $2,013 +3.4% | $115,700 -5.2% |
| 2008 | $1,947 +4.8% | $122,100 |
| 2007 | $1,857 -0.1% | $122,100 |
| 2006 | $1,860 -8% | $122,100 +12% |
| 2005 | $2,022 +0.7% | $109,000 |
| 2004 | $2,008 +5.1% | $109,000 |
| 2003 | $1,910 | $109,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,110/mo
Principal & interest
$1682
Property taxes
$428
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 53406