4703 N White Rd, Pierson, MI 49339
Home value
$386,000
$317,000 - $467,000
$1,932/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,932/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,932/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,338/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,338/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Christina Rice 616-375-1606,
Five Star Real Estate (Courtland)
Benjamin Nagy, 6501442180
Michigan Top Producers
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 400
- Dimensions: 20.00 x 20.00
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 12.00
Bedroom 3
- Level: Basement
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15.00 x 12.00
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 350
- Dimensions: 25.00 x 14.00
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 196
- Dimensions: 14.00 x 14.00
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 490
- Dimensions: 35.00 x 14.00
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Lower Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
- Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,731
- Total interior livable area: 1,834 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Waterfront features: Lake
Lot
- Size: 6,534 sqft
- Dimensions: 50 x 132.3
Details
- Parcel number: 5901550000600
- Zoning description: Res-Imp
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Chalet
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Metal,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Pierson
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/15/2025 | Sold | $380,000-2.6%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Pending sale | $390,000$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2025 | Price change | $390,000-2.5%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2025 | Price change | $400,000-1.2%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2025 | Price change | $405,000-1.2%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2025 | Pending sale | $410,000$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2025 | Price change | $410,000-3.5%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $425,000+3.7%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2024 | Listing removed | $410,000$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2024 | Price change | $410,000-8.9%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $450,000-4.3%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2024 | Listing removed | $469,999$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2024 | Price change | $469,999-6%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2024 | Price change | $499,999-5.7%$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2024 | Price change | $529,999-3.6%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $550,000$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 49339