A stunning, all-brick ranch in prime Washington Township location, beautifully updated from top to bottom and truly move-in ready. This 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath home offers stylish finishes, a spacious finished basement, and easy access to Broad Ripple, downtown, shopping, restaurants, and top-rated Washington Township schools. Step inside to an inviting living area featuring an updated fireplace, abundant natural light, and all new flooring throughout. The custom-designed kitchen is a standout, with new cabinetry, stunning and classy tile backsplash, sleek new appliances, range hood, upgraded lighting, and thoughtful storage-perfect for everyday cooking and entertaining. The private primary suite is a true retreat, boasting a fully tiled ensuite bath, custom closets, and a serene feel. Two additional bedrooms share a beautifully updated full bath, both showcasing quality finishes and modern fixtures. The finished basement adds exceptional living space, ideal for a family room, media area, home office, or gym, with an easy opportunity to add a fourth bedroom if desired. You'll also appreciate the large storage area and convenient laundry facilities on this level. Peace of mind comes with the extensive list of improvements: All new roof and gutters, New windows, Updated electrical wiring, Some new plumbing Fresh interior and exterior paint, New flooring throughout, Updated fireplace Outside, the all-brick exterior offers timeless curb appeal and low maintenance, while the attached two-car garage provides plenty of parking and storage. With its thoughtful updates, quality finishes, flexible living spaces, and unbeatable location, this ranch is a rare find and ready to welcome you home.
Active
Price cut: $7.1K (4/24)
$316,900
4705 Allisonville Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46205
3beds
1,800sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
2,178 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$176/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 155 days |
- 966 |
- 106 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Gina Fosso-Schibley 317-671-5064,
eXp Realty LLC
Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22076236
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x9
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 247 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x19
Mud room
- Level: Main
- Area: 12120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x1212x6
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, MicroHood, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
Features
- Entrance Foyer, Supplemental Storage
- Basement: Partially Finished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,800
- Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 560
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Asphalt
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 2,178 Square Feet
- Features: Not In Subdivision, Mature Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 490708118019000800
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $176/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $232,400
- Annual tax amount: $216
- Date on market: 12/12/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 153 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $316,900-2.2%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Price change | $324,000-3%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Price change | $334,000-1.5%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $339,000$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,365 +1.7% | $232,400 +10% |
| 2024 | $5,274 +2.9% | $211,300 +1.7% |
| 2023 | $5,124 +7% | $207,800 +4.1% |
| 2022 | $4,789 +13.4% | $199,700 +9.4% |
| 2021 | $4,225 +11.7% | $182,500 +7.4% |
| 2020 | $3,784 +6.8% | $170,000 +5% |
| 2019 | $3,544 +11% | $161,900 +4.4% |
| 2018 | $3,194 -22.1% | $155,100 +10.8% |
| 2017 | $4,099 +129.3% | $140,000 -26.3% |
| 2016 | $1,788 +2.7% | $189,900 +6% |
| 2014 | $1,740 +10.8% | $179,200 +3.5% |
| 2013 | $1,571 | $173,200 +2.5% |
| 2012 | $1,571 | $169,000 -0.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $169,100 |
| 2010 | $1,471 +10.5% | $169,100 -2.8% |
| 2009 | $1,331 | $174,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Millersville